vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
21st May 2018 8:30 pm Summer League 2018 Summer League 2018

Venue

The Stirrup Cup
30-42 Woodland Ave, Barton Seagrave, Kettering NN15, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
The Red Lion ‘B’3Win
The Cock ‘C’2Loss

The Red Lion ‘B’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Andy Jarvie1780001
Norm Reynolds1840100
Lorin Clough5220100
The Stirrup Cup ‘B’ Summer Pairs2620001
The Stirrup Cup ‘B’ Summer Pairs 26270100
Total17730302

The Cock ‘C’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Keith Thomson2550100
Phill York1670001
Sandy Thomson5090001
The Cock ‘C’ Summer Pairs3660100
The Cock ‘C’ Summer Pairs 21470001
Total14440203
Score
17730
14440
Legs Won
3
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
2
3

KO KO FT