vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
9th March 2020 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2019/20

Venue

The Cock
Cock Hotel, Harborough Rd, Northampton NN2 7AZ, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
The Cock ‘B’0Loss
The Cock ‘A’5Win

The Cock ‘B’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Liz Scarrott1270001
Roger Tipler1230001
Phill York2160001
Anya Metcalf 1390001
Sian Messham330001
Total6380005

The Cock ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Mary Leeming1770100
Dave Sadler4060100
Tony Britten3610100
Rob Scarrott1810100
Mark Dickerson3720100
Total14970500
Score
6380
14970
Legs Won
0
5
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
5
0

KO KO FT