vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
20th January 2020 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2019/20

Venue

The Cock
Cock Hotel, Harborough Rd, Northampton NN2 7AZ, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
The Cock ‘B’1Loss
Headlanders4Win

The Cock ‘B’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Rebekah Thomson1140001
Roger Tipler680001
Anya Metcalf110001
Oliver Thompson710001
Phill York 1360100
Total4000104

Headlanders

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Nick Faulkner1410100
Martin Atwill3150100
Mick Haynes3530100
Richard Botterill3070100
Aidan Coe1340001
Total12500401
Score
4000
12500
Legs Won
1
4
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
4
1

KO KO FT