vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
21st January 2019 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2018/19

Venue

The Cock
Cock Hotel, Harborough Rd, Northampton NN2 7AZ, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
The Cock ‘A’3Win
The Red Lion ‘B’2Loss

The Cock ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
Mary Leeming 4310100
Mark Dickerson1060010
Tony Britten1920100
Jim Thomson4350010
Dave Sadler2090100
Total13730320

The Red Lion ‘B’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
Ian Underwood1030010
Lorin Clough6570100
Stuart Adams840010
Red Lion ‘B’ 4 Man Rule5590100
Andy Jarvie1670010
Total15700230
Score
13730
15700
Legs Won
3
2
Legs Lost
2
3
Legs Drawn
0
0

KO KO FT