vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
21st January 2019 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2018/19

Venue

The Cock
Cock Hotel, Harborough Rd, Northampton NN2 7AZ, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
The Cock ‘A’3Win
The Red Lion ‘B’2Loss

The Cock ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Mary Leeming 4310100
Mark Dickerson1060001
Tony Britten1920100
Jim Thomson4350001
Dave Sadler2090100
Total13730302

The Red Lion ‘B’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Ian Underwood1030001
Lorin Clough6570100
Stuart Adams840001
Red Lion ‘B’ 4 Man Rule5590100
Andy Jarvie1670001
Total15700203
Score
13730
15700
Legs Won
3
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
2
3

KO KO FT