vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
17th October 2018 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2018/19

Venue

The Cock
Cock Hotel, Harborough Rd, Northampton NN2 7AZ, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
The Cock ‘A’4Win
St Jimmy’s1Loss

The Cock ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Jim Thomson 6640100
Dave Sadler1850100
Mark Dickerson1860100
Tony Britten2490001
Mary Leeming1870100
Total14710401

St Jimmy’s

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Aiden Purchase260001
Rebekah Thomson600001
Roger Tipler790001
Stevie Anscombe2840100
St Jimmy’s 4-man Rule510001
Total5000104
Score
14710
5000
Legs Won
4
1
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
1
4

KO KO FT