vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
13th November 2017 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2017/18

Venue

The Cock
Cock Hotel, Harborough Rd, Northampton NN2 7AZ, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
The Cock ‘A’3Win
Rushden Cons2Loss

The Cock ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Tony Britten4430100
Jim Thomson6880100
Rob Scarrott1440001
Mary Leeming2380001
Dave Sadler3320100
Total18450302

Rushden Cons

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Damian Coates1170001
Chas Peel2160001
Stewart Greenaway2730100
Andy Chambers4750100
Jim Smith1220001
Total12030203
Score
18450
12030
Legs Won
3
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
2
3

KO KO FT