vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
25th September 2017 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2017/18

Venue

The Cardigan Arms
3 Stocks Hill, Moulton, Northampton NN3 7TB, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
The Cardigan Arms3Win
The Stirrup Cup ‘A’2Loss

The Cardigan Arms

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
John Tyson5910100
Stephen Coleman1830001
Leanne Tyson3130100
Jason Neal8140100
Simon Coleman0001
Total19010302

The Stirrup Cup ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Ian Jellis3360001
Leigh Holmes7380100
Martyn Neal2380001
Norm Reynolds1270001
Lorin Clough14420100
Total28810203
Score
19010
28810
Legs Won
3
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
2
3

KO KO FT