vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
14th January 2019 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2018/19

Venue

The Cardigan Arms
3 Stocks Hill, Moulton, Northampton NN3 7TB, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
The Cardigan Arms2Loss
The Red Lion ‘A’3Win

The Cardigan Arms

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Stephen Coleman9260100
Jason Neal3050001
John Tyson2140001
Leanne Tyson5120100
Simon Coleman1120001
Total20690203

The Red Lion ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Leigh Holmes2270001
Dunc Harris4700100
Martyn Neal3920100
The Red Lion ‘A’ 4-man Rule980001
Norm Reynolds 9420100
Total21290302
Score
20690
21290
Legs Won
2
3
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
3
2

KO KO FT