vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
18th December 2017 8:30 pm John Buttle Team KO Winter 2017/18

Venue

The Cardigan Arms
3 Stocks Hill, Moulton, Northampton NN3 7TB, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Storm2Loss
The Cock ‘A’3Win

Storm

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Dave Evans4050001
Matthew Thomson6480100
Kevin Ayres3620100
Nick Faulkner1020001
Jason Dunkley2070001
Total17240203

The Cock ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Dave Sadler5140100
Tony Britten4560001
Mary Leeming2580001
Rob Scarrott4460100
Jim Thomson3900100
Total20640302
Score
17240
20640
Legs Won
2
3
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
3
2

KO KO FT