vs

Recap

Cock ‘C’ table

Details

Date Time Competition Season
11th November 2019 8:30 pm John Buttle Team KO Winter 2019/20

Venue

The Cock
Cock Hotel, Harborough Rd, Northampton NN2 7AZ, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Storm3Win
Headlanders2Loss

Storm

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Dave Evans4040100
Jason Dunkley1830001
Matthew Thomson4410100
Kevin Ayres1240001
Jon Coe2030100
Total13550302

Headlanders

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Martin Atwill0001
Aidan Coe4970100
Mick Haynes1230001
Nick Faulkner3190100
Ted Dunkley1670001
Total11060203
Score
13550
11060
Legs Won
3
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
2
3

KO KO FT