vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
30th July 2018 8:30 pm Summer League 2018 Summer League 2018

Venue

St James WMC
Franklin Point, 27-29 Weedon Rd, Northampton NN5 5BE, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
St Jimmy’s2Loss
Ladies Rule @ The Cardigan3Win

St Jimmy’s

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Gary Tipping0001
Stevie Anscombe3510100
Karen Tipping1090001
St Jimmy’s Summer Pairs3530001
St Jimmy’s Summer Pairs 23990100
Total12120203

Ladies Rule @ The Cardigan

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Leanne Tyson3140100
Trish Wilson-Coates2350001
Michelle Coleman1410100
Ladies Rule Summer Pairs3780100
Ladies Rule @ The Cardigan Summer Pairs 23070001
Total13750302
Score
12120
13750
Legs Won
2
3
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
3
2

KO KO FT