vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
5th October 2026 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2026/27

Venue

Rushden Conservative Club

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Rushden Cons3Win
EB Cobblers2Win

Rushden Cons

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Andy Chambers6990100
Trevor Eaton1850001
Stewart Greenaway6030100
Damian Coates4980100
Jim Smith450001
Total20300302

EB Cobblers

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Al Humphries2140001
Ben Foster3650100
Steve Foster1990001
Lewis Foster1540001
Iestyn Pocock2880100
Total12200203
Score
20300
12200
Legs Won
3
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
2
3