vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
25th April 2017 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2016/17

Venue

The Crown & Anchor
Victoria House, Victoria Rd, Northampton NN1 5ED, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
C&A Cobblers3Win
St Jimmy’s2Loss

C&A Cobblers

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Steve Foster3530001
Iestyn Pocock1040001
Al Humphries1580100
Ben Foster3250100
Matt Brunt2190100
Total11590302

St Jimmy’s

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Stevie Anscombe3900100
Andy Roberts2150100
Sean Getty1240001
St Jimmy’s 4-man Rule1870001
Theo Heley1540001
Total10700203
Score
11590
10700
Legs Won
3
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
2
3

KO KO FT