vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
3rd October 2016 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2016/17

Venue

The Cardigan Arms
3 Stocks Hill, Moulton, Northampton NN3 7TB, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
The Cardigan Arms4Win
C&A Cobblers1Loss

The Cardigan Arms

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Stephen Coleman7820100
Simon Coleman8570100
Leanne Tyson2980100
Michelle Coleman1030001
John Tyson4980100
Total25380401

C&A Cobblers

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Matt Brunt390001
Al Humphries930001
Steve Foster1940001
Iestyn Pocock1290100
Ben Foster2620001
Total7170104
Score
25380
7170
Legs Won
4
1
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
1
4

KO KO FT