vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
11th June 2018 8:30 pm Summer League 2018 Summer League 2018

Venue

The Cardigan Arms
3 Stocks Hill, Moulton, Northampton NN3 7TB, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Ladies Rule @ The Cardigan2Loss
The Red Lion ‘A’3Win

Ladies Rule @ The Cardigan

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Leanne Tyson6760100
Trish Wilson-Coates2040001
Michelle Coleman1720001
Ladies Rule Summer Pairs5950100
Ladies Rule @ The Cardigan Summer Pairs 22060001
Total18530203

The Red Lion ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Ian Jellis1600001
Leigh Holmes3870100
Martyn Neal2430100
The Red Lion ‘A’ Summer Pairs3630001
The Red Lion ‘A’ Summer Pairs 22540100
Total14070302
Score
18530
14070
Legs Won
2
3
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
3
2

KO KO FT