vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
18th February 2019 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2018/19

Venue

Headlands
77 The Headlands, Northampton NN3 2NZ, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Headlanders4Win
The Red Lion ‘B’1Loss

Headlanders

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
Richard Botterill4010100
Dawn Dunkley1120010
Martin Atwill3840100
Mick Haynes 8290100
Ted Dunkley1380100
Total18640410

The Red Lion ‘B’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
Andy Jarvie270010
Lorin Clough6420100
Stuart Adams1550010
Red Lion ‘B’ 4 Man Rule650010
Ian Underwood1300010
Total10190140
Score
18640
10190
Legs Won
4
1
Legs Lost
1
4
Legs Drawn
0
0

KO KO FT