vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
24th February 2020 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2019/20

Venue

Headlands
77 The Headlands, Northampton NN3 2NZ, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Headlanders2Loss
The Cock ‘A’3Win

Headlanders

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Martin Atwill5950100
Richard Botterill3450001
Ted Dunkley720001
Nick Faulkner1450001
Aidan Coe 2680100
Total14250203

The Cock ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Mark Dickerson2740001
Dave Sadler5070100
Jim Thomson5090100
Mary Leeming4420100
Rob Scarrott1090001
Total18410302
Score
14250
18410
Legs Won
2
3
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
3
2

KO KO FT