vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
29th October 2018 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2018/19

Venue

Headlands
77 The Headlands, Northampton NN3 2NZ, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Headlanders2Loss
The Cock ‘A’3Win

Headlanders

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Martin Atwill 5470100
Dawn Dunkley1340001
Kevin Ross3140001
Ted Dunkley470001
Mick Haynes2340100
Total12760203

The Cock ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Tony Britten1980001
Mark Dickerson4120100
Dave Sadler4260100
Jim Thomson6170100
Mary Leeming2170001
Total18700302
Score
12760
18700
Legs Won
2
3
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
3
2

KO KO FT