vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
3rd February 2020 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2019/20

Venue

Foundryman's Arms
The Foundry Tavern, 135 St James\' Rd, Northampton NN5 5LE, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Foundryman’s Cobblers5Win
The Cock ‘C’0Loss

Foundryman’s Cobblers

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Ben Foster2130100
Steve Foster1470100
Iestyn Pocock2700100
Matt Brunt 4610100
Al Humphries2070100
Total12980500

The Cock ‘C’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Alan Tarry810001
Oliver Tarry1510001
Mark Bursnoll1220001
Sandy Thomson990001
Keith Thomson770001
Total5300005
Score
12980
5300
Legs Won
5
0
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
0
5

KO KO FT