vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
12th October 2026 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2026/27

Venue

Silver Band Club Earls Barton

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
EB Cobblers1Loss
The Cock ‘A’4Win

EB Cobblers

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Lewis Foster 2070100
Steve Foster1950001
Ben Foster0001
Iestyn Pocock2830001
Al Humphries920001
Total7770104

The Cock ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Tony Britten1020001
Rob Scarrott1990100
Jim Thomson3790100
John Tyson3850100
Dave Sadler3560100
Total14210401
Score
7770
14210
Legs Won
1
4
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
4
1