vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
7th March 2022 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2021/22

Venue

Headlands
77 The Headlands, Northampton NN3 2NZ, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Storm4Win
The Red Lion ‘A’1Loss

Storm

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Kevin Ayres6000100
Matthew Thomson5270100
Dave Evans3760001
Jon Coe4910100
Nick Faulkner2470100
Total22410401

The Red Lion ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Norm Reynolds1570001
Ian Jellis 3950001
Leigh Holmes4860100
Dunc Harris980001
Martyn Neal700001
Total12060104
Score
22410
12060
Legs Won
4
1
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
1
4