vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
8th November 2021 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2021/22

Venue

Headlands
77 The Headlands, Northampton NN3 2NZ, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Headlanders3Win
The Cock ‘A’2Loss

Headlanders

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Martin Atwill4940100
Aidan Coe1990100
Richard Botterill 7770100
Roger Tipler1400001
Mick Haynes1530001
Total17630302

The Cock ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Rob Scarrott3720001
Mary Leeming1640001
Mark Dickerson850001
Dave Sadler2710100
Tony Britten1900100
Total10820203
Score
17630
10820
Legs Won
3
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
2
3