vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
6th December 2021 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2021/22

Venue

Headlands
77 The Headlands, Northampton NN3 2NZ, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Headlanders4Win
Rushden Cons1Loss

Headlanders

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Richard Botterill5680100
Aidan Coe 4860100
Mick Haynes3100100
Martin Atwill3530100
Headlanders 4-man Rule600001
Total17770401

Rushden Cons

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Andy Chambers4580001
Chas Peel3410001
Jim Smith2030001
Stewart Greenaway1470001
Damian Coates8330100
Total19820104
Score
17770
19820
Legs Won
4
1
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
1
4