vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
13th January 2022 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2021/22

Venue

Rushden Conservative Club
48 High St S, Rushden NN10 0QX, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Rushden Cons4Win
Storm1Loss

Rushden Cons

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Stewart Greenaway3830100
Chas Peel6340100
Andy Chambers7580100
Damian Coates10410100
Jim Smith3430001
Total31590401

Storm

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Nick Faulkner2150001
Dave Evans1930001
Kevin Ayres3540001
Storm 4-man Rule910001
Matthew Thomson 4410100
Total12940104
Score
31590
12940
Legs Won
4
1
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
1
4