Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Winter League Week 16 8:30 pm
Winter League Week 16
Feb 3 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Cardigan Arms vs Rushden Cons Cock ‘A’ vs Foundryman’s Saints Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Cock ‘C’ Red Lion ‘A’ vs Headlanders Rose & Crown vs Red Lion ‘B’ Storm vs Cock ‘B’    
4
5
6
7
Race Night 8:00 pm
Race Night
Feb 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
8
9
10
Winter League Week 17 8:30 pm
Winter League Week 17
Feb 10 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Cock ‘B’ vs Foundryman’s Cobblers Cock ‘C’ vs Red Lion ‘A’ Foundryman’s Saints vs Storm Headlanders vs Cardigan Arms Red Lion ‘B’ vs Cock ‘A’ Rushden Cons vs Rose & Crown  
11
Committee Meeting 8:30 pm
Committee Meeting @ Rose & Crown
Feb 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
 
12
13
Blind Pairs – Quarter Finals 8:00 pm
Blind Pairs – Quarter Finals
Feb 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
8:00pm John Tyson & David Wilton vs Damian Coates & Beckah Thomson @ The Headlands 8:45pm Mary Leeming & Darren Woodward vs Stephen Coleman & Keith Thomson @ The Headlands 8:00pm Simon Coleman & Andy[...]
14
15
16
17
Winter League Week 18 8:30 pm
Winter League Week 18
Feb 17 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Cardigan Arms vs Cock ‘C’ Ccok ‘A’ vs Rushden Cons Foundryman’s Saints vs Red Lion ‘B’ Red Lion ‘A vs Cock ‘B’ Rose & Crown vs Headlanders Storm vs Foundryman’s Cobblers  
18
Rearranged Pairs KO match 8:00 pm
Rearranged Pairs KO match @ The Cock
Feb 18 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm
8:00pm – Alan Taylor & David Wilton vs Jason Neal & Simon Coleman
19
Rearranged Pairs KO match 8:00 pm
Rearranged Pairs KO match @ The Cardigan Arms
Feb 19 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm
8:00pm – Tony Britten & Rob Scarrott vs Chas Peel & Jim Smith
20
Rearranged League Match 8:30 pm
Rearranged League Match @ Headlands
Feb 20 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Storm vs The Red Lion ‘B’
21
22
23
24
Winter League Week 19 8:30 pm
Winter League Week 19
Feb 24 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Cock ‘B’ vs Cardigan Arms Cock ‘C’ vs Rose & Crown Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Red Lion ‘A’ Headlanders vs Cock ‘A’ Red Lion ‘B’ vs Storm Rushden Cons vs Foundryman’s Saints  
25
26
27
Pairs Knockout – Round 2 8:00 pm
Pairs Knockout – Round 2
Feb 27 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The Cardigan Arms 8:00pm – Jim Thomson & Dave Sadler vs Mary Leeming & Mark Dickerson Rose & Crown 8:00pm – Sonya Harvey & Andy Jarvie vs Dunc Harris & Norm Reynolds 8:45pm – Mick[...]
28
29