vs

Details

Date Time League Season
14th May 2018 8:30 pm Summer League 2018 Summer League 2018

Venue

The Stirrup Cup
30-42 Woodland Ave, Barton Seagrave, Kettering NN15, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
The Red Lion ‘A’3Win
The Cock ‘A’2Loss

The Red Lion ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
Ian Jellis3040100
Dunc Harris3040100
Leigh Holmes1950010
The Red Lion ‘A’ Summer Pairs3240100
The Red Lion ‘A’ Summer Pairs 22390010
Total13660320

The Cock ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
Rob Scarrott960010
Mark Dickerson860010
Mary Leeming2320100
The Cock ‘A’ Summer Pairs1790010
The Cock ‘A’ Summer Pairs 22710100
Total8640230
Score
13660
8640
Legs Won
3
2
Legs Lost
2
3
Legs Drawn
0
0

KO KO FT