vs

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
The Stirrup Cup ‘A’3Win
The Cock ‘A’2Loss

The Stirrup Cup ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
Ian Jellis3040100
Dunc Harris3040100
Leigh Holmes1950010
The Stirrup Cup ‘A’ Summer Pairs3240100
The Stirrup Cup ‘A’ Summer Pairs 22390010
Total13660320

The Cock ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
Rob Scarrott960010
Mark Dickerson860010
Mary Leeming2320100
The Cock ‘A’ Summer Pairs1790010
The Cock ‘A’ Summer Pairs 22710100
Total8640230
Score
13660
8640
Legs Won
3
2
Legs Lost
2
3
Legs Drawn
0
0

Venue

The Stirrup Cup
30-42 Woodland Ave, Barton Seagrave, Kettering NN15, UK