vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
24th October 2016 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2016/17

Venue

The Cock
Cock Hotel, Harborough Rd, Northampton NN2 7AZ, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
The Cock ‘A’4Win
The Cock ‘C’1Loss

The Cock ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Rob Scarrott2220100
Tony Britten5000100
Jim Thomson6400100
Mary Leeming2610001
Dave Sadler5720100
Total21950401

The Cock ‘C’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Sandy Thomson500001
Phill York0001
Alan Tarry2230001
Mark Dickerson3260100
Shaun Thomson3630001
Total9620104
Score
21950
9620
Legs Won
4
1
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
1
4

KO KO FT