vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
4th December 2017 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2017/18

Venue

Headlands
77 The Headlands, Northampton NN3 2NZ, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Headlanders3Win
The Cock ‘C’2Loss

Headlanders

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Mick Haynes1430001
Dawn Dunkley3370100
Kevin Ross3160100
Martin Atwill2980100
Richard Botterill2180001
Total13120302

The Cock ‘C’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Mark Dickerson2530100
Sandy Thomson0001
Shaun Thomson1510001
Keith Thomson2780001
Alan Tarry2180100
Total9000203
Score
13120
9000
Legs Won
3
2
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
2
3

KO KO FT