vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
30th October 2017 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2017/18

Venue

Headlands
77 The Headlands, Northampton NN3 2NZ, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Headlanders0Loss
Rushden Cons5Win

Headlanders

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Kevin Ross2720001
Martin Atwill1700001
Ted Dunkley1350001
Richard Botterill2510001
Mick Haynes870001
Total9150005

Rushden Cons

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Damian Coates3660100
Chas Peel4280100
Stewart Greenaway2440100
Andy Chambers2830100
Trevor Eaton3920100
Total17130500
Score
9150
17130
Legs Won
0
5
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
5
0

KO KO FT