vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
21st May 2018 8:30 pm Summer League 2018 Summer League 2018

Venue

The Crown & Anchor
Victoria House, Victoria Rd, Northampton NN1 5ED, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
C&A Saints5Win
The Red Lion ‘A’0Loss

C&A Saints

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Chris Brewer2790100
David Wilton1710100
Alan Taylor4220100
C&A Saints Summer Pairs3290100
C&A Saints Summer Pairs 22070100
Total14080500

The Red Lion ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Dunc Harris1190001
Martyn Neal1440001
Ian Jellis2960001
The Red Lion ‘A’ Summer Pairs1920001
The Red Lion ‘A’ Summer Pairs 21560001
Total9070005
Score
14080
9070
Legs Won
5
0
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
0
5

KO KO FT