vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
23rd October 2017 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2017/18

Venue

The Stirrup Cup
30-42 Woodland Ave, Barton Seagrave, Kettering NN15, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
The Stirrup Cup ‘A’4Win
The Cock ‘C’1Loss

The Stirrup Cup ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Norm Reynolds2780100
Lorin Clough6070100
Mark Hindwood1820001
Martyn Neal2350100
Ian Jellis2510100
Total15530401

The Cock ‘C’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Drawn Legs Lost
Alan Tarry1400001
Sandy Thomson1010001
Phill York1990100
Keith Thomson2020001
Shaun Thomson1780001
Total8200104
Score
15530
8200
Legs Won
4
1
Legs Drawn
0
0
Legs Lost
1
4

KO KO FT