vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
18th February 2019 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2018/19

Venue

The Red Lion
Chapel Cottage, High St, Cranford, Kettering NN14 4AA, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
The Red Lion ‘A’5Win
C&A Saints0Loss

The Red Lion ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
Leigh Holmes2890100
Martyn Neal3860100
Ian Jellis6110100
Dunc Harris4410100
Norm Reynolds 6120100
Total23390500

C&A Saints

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
David Wilton730010
Alan Taylor1520010
Chris Brewer850010
Saints 4-man Rule990010
Gary Tipping1210010
Total5300050
Score
23390
5300
Legs Won
5
0
Legs Lost
0
5
Legs Drawn
0
0

KO KO FT