Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
Winter League 18/19 – Week 19 8:30 pm
Winter League 18/19 – Week 19
Mar 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
The Cock ‘C’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’ The Cardigan Arms vs C&A Cobblers Headlanders vs Rushden Cons The Red Lion ‘A’ vs St Jimmy’s C&A Saints vs Storm
5
Committee Meeting 8:30 pm
Committee Meeting @ Headlands
Mar 5 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
6
7
Individual KO Rd3 8:00 pm
Individual KO Rd3
Mar 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
John Tyson vs Dave Sadler Rob Scarrott vs Leigh Holmes Martin Atwill vs Lorin Clough Damian Coates vs Stephen Coleman Stew Greenaway vs Chas Peel Phil York vs Simon Coleman Andy Chambers vs Beckah Thomson[...]
8
9
10
11
Winter League 18/19 – Week 20 8:30 pm
Winter League 18/19 – Week 20
Mar 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
C&A Cobblers vs The Cock ‘C’ Headlanders vs The Cardigan Arms The Cock ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘A’ St Jimmy’s vs C&A Saints Rushden Cons vs Storm
12
13
14
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 3 8:00 pm
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 3
Mar 14 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Group 1 Vicki Warwick vs Mary Leeming – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (8:45pm) Karen Biseker vs Michelle Coleman – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (8pm) Group 2 Trish Wilson-Coates vs Leanne Tyson – at The[...]
Rearranged League Match 8:30 pm
Rearranged League Match @ The Cardigan Arms
Mar 14 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
The Cardigan Arms vs Red Lion ‘B’
15
16
17
18
Winter League 18/19 – Week 21 8:30 pm
Winter League 18/19 – Week 21
Mar 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
The Cock ‘C’ vs Headlanders The Cardigan Arms vs Rushden Cons The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’ C&A Saints vs The Cock ‘A’ Storm vs St Jimmy’s
19
20
21
2nd Division Individual KO Q/F 8:00 pm
2nd Division Individual KO Q/F
Mar 21 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Keith Thomson vs Sean Getty Alan Taylor vs Dunc Harris Gary Tipping vs Stevie Anscombe Norm Reynolds vs Leigh Holmes
22
23
24
25
Winter League 18/19 – Week 22 8:30 pm
Winter League 18/19 – Week 22
Mar 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘C’ C&A Cobblers vs The Red Lion ‘A’ The Red Lion ‘B’ vs C&A Saints The Cock ‘A’ vs Storm Rushden Cons vs St Jimmy’s
26
27
28
Rearranged 2nd Div Individual KO Match 10:11 pm
Rearranged 2nd Div Individual KO Match
Mar 28 @ 10:11 pm – 11:11 pm
Dunc Harris vs Alan Taylor @ Cock ‘C’
29
30
31