Calendar

Oct
24
Thu
Individual KO Round 1
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Oct
29
Tue
Annual General Meeting 2019
Oct 29 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
7
Thu
Pairs Knockout Round 1
Nov 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Nov
11
Mon
Team Knockout Rd 1
Nov 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Nov
28
Thu
Women’s KO – Group Match 1
Nov 28 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Dec
3
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Foundryman's Arms
Dec 3 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Dec
12
Thu
Blind Pairs Round 1
Dec 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Jan
6
Mon
Team Knockout – Quarter Finals
Jan 6 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Jan
7
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cock
Jan 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
9
Thu
2nd Division Individuals KO – Round 1
Jan 9 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Jan
23
Thu
Individual Knockout – Round 2
Jan 23 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Jan
30
Thu
Women’s Knockout – Group Match 2
Jan 30 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Feb
11
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Rose & Crown
Feb 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Feb
13
Thu
Blind Pairs – Quarter Finals
Feb 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

8:00pm John Tyson & David Wilton vs Damian Coates & Beckah Thomson @ The Headlands

8:45pm Mary Leeming & Darren Woodward vs Stephen Coleman & Keith Thomson @ The Headlands

8:00pm Simon Coleman & Andy Jarvie vs Dave Sadler & Oliver Thompson @ Rose & Crown

8:45pm Martin Atwill & Gary Tipping vs Lorin Clough & Stuart Adams @ Rose & Crown

 

 

Feb
18
Tue
Rearranged Pairs KO match @ The Cock
Feb 18 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm

8:00pm – Alan Taylor & David Wilton vs Jason Neal & Simon Coleman

Feb
19
Wed
Rearranged Pairs KO match @ The Cardigan Arms
Feb 19 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm

8:00pm – Tony Britten & Rob Scarrott vs Chas Peel & Jim Smith

Feb
27
Thu
Pairs Knockout – Round 2
Feb 27 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

The Cardigan Arms

8:00pm – Jim Thomson & Dave Sadler vs Mary Leeming & Mark Dickerson

Rose & Crown

8:00pm – Sonya Harvey & Andy Jarvie vs Dunc Harris & Norm Reynolds

8:45pm – Mick Haynes & Richard Botterill vs Andy Chambers & Damian Coates

The Cock – ‘C’ Team Table

8:00pm – Beckah Thomson & Oliver Thompson vs Stephen Coleman & Lorin Clough

8:45pm – Dave Evans & Kevin Ayres vs John Tyson & Leanne Tyson

Mar
3
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
Mar 3 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
5
Thu
Individual Knockout – Round 3
Mar 5 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Foundryman’s Arms

8:00pm   Damian Coates vs Phill York

8:45pm   Norm Reynolds vs Mick Haynes

The Cock – ‘A’ table

8:00pm   Keith Thomson vs Andy Chambers

8:45pm   Gary Tipping vs Jason Dunkley

Rushden Cons

8:00pm Dunc Harris vs Simon Coleman

Cardigan Arms

8:00pm   Alan Taylor vs Kevin Ayres

8:45pm   Mary Leeming vs Chas Peel

 

Mar
10
Tue
Rearranged Pairs Match @ Rose & Crown
Mar 10 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Rose & Crown

8:00pm – Gary Tipping & Sean Getty vs Ian Underwood & Stuart Adams

Mar
12
Thu
Rearranged Individual KO match @ Rushden Conservative Club
Mar 12 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm

Lorin Clough vs Mark Dickerson

Women’s Knockout – Group Match 3
Mar 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

The Cock – ‘C’ Team Table

8:00pm – Rachel Dunn vs Michelle Coleman

8:45pm – Leanne Tyson vs Karen Tipping

Apr
7
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Headlands
Apr 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jun
23
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Rose & Crown
Jun 23 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jul
7
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cock
Jul 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm