Calendar

Nov
1
Thu
Individual Knockout R1 @ The Cardigan Arms
Nov 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

8pm – Keith Thomson vs Ian Jellis

8:45pm – Kevin Ayres vs Gary Tipping (Postponed)

8:45pm – Stevie Anscombe vs Jim Smith

Nov
15
Thu
Pairs Knockout R1
Nov 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

To be played at St Jimmy’s WMC

8pm       Chas Peel & Jim Smith vs Phil York & Mark Bursnoll

8:45pm  Simon Coleman & Ian Jellis vs John & Leanne Tyson

Nov
19
Mon
Team Knockout Rd1
Nov 19 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘C’ at The Cock (‘A’ table)

Red Lion ‘B’ vs St Jimmy’s at Rushden Cons

Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘A’ at The Cardigan Arms

Nov
23
Fri
Quiz Night @ Moulton WMC
Nov 23 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Nov
29
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 1
Nov 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Matches to be played at The Cardigan Arms

Mary Leeming vs Karen Biseker

Michelle Coleman vs Vicki Warwick

Trish Wilson-Coates vs BYE

Dec
6
Thu
Blind Pairs Knockout Rd 1
Dec 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

1st Round Draw:

Matches to be played at The Cardigan Arms

Dave Sadler & Ted Dunkley vs Mark Dickerson & Andy Jarvie

Dave Evans & Alan Taylor vs Mick Haynes & Beckah Thomson

Matches to be played at St James WMC

John Tyson & Gary Tipping vs Tony Britten & Norm Reynolds

Rob Scarrott & Karen Tipping vs Jason Neal & Leigh Holmes

Matches to be played at The Headlands

Lorin Clough & Sean Getty vs Stephen Coleman & Phil York

Mary Leeming & Stevie Anscombe vs Simon Coleman & Dunc Harris

Jan
10
Thu
2nd Division Individual KO – Rd1
Jan 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

1st Round Draw

Matches to be played at Rushden Cons

Andy Jarvie vs Dunc Harris

Norm Reynolds vs Phil York

Matches to be played at Headlands

Keith Thomson vs Beckah Thomson

Sean Getty vs David Wilton

Jan
23
Wed
Individual Knockout – Round 2 @ The Red Lion
Jan 23 @ 8:45 pm – 10:30 pm

Jim Thomson vs Stevie Anscombe (9:30pm)

Mark Dickerson vs Simon Coleman (8:45pm)

Jan
24
Thu
Individual Knockout – Round 2
Jan 24 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Leigh Holmes vs Jon Coe – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (9:30pm)

John Tyson vs Andy Jarvie – at Headlands (8pm)

Jason Neal vs Andy Chambers – at The Red Lion (8pm)

Beckah Thomson vs Jason Dunkley – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8pm)

Dave Sadler vs Norm Reynolds – at St James WMC (8:45pm)

Keith Thomson vs Rob Scarrott – at The Crown & Anchor (8pm)

Mick Haynes vs Damian Coates – at St James WMC (8pm)

Chas Peel vs Ted Dunkley – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (9:30pm)

Dunc Harris vs Tony Britten – at Headlands (8:45pm)

Phil York vs Sean Getty – at The Crown & Anchor (8:45pm)

Kevin Ayres vs Martin Atwill – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (8pm)

Mary Leeming vs Lorin Clough – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (8:45pm)

Alan Taylor vs Stewart Greenaway – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8:45pm)

Jan
31
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 2
Jan 31 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Karen Biseker vs Vicki Warwick – at Headlands (8pm)

Mary Leeming vs Michelle Coleman – at Headlands (8:45pm)

Group 2

Leanne Tyson vs Beckah Thomson – at St James WMC (8:45pm)

Dawn Dunkley vs Trish Wilson-Coates – at St James WMC (8pm)

 

Feb
4
Mon
Team Knockout Q/F
Feb 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs The Red Lion ‘B’ – at Rushden Cons

Headlanders vs C&A Cobblers – at The Cock – ‘C’ table

The Cock ‘A’ vs Rushden Cons – at The Red Lion

Storm vs C&A Saints – at St James WMC

 

Feb
7
Thu
Blind Pairs Q/F
Feb 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Jason Neal & Leigh Holmes vs Lorin Clough & Sean Getty – at Rushden Cons (8:45pm)

Mark Dickerson & Andy Jarvie vs Martin Atwill & Keith Thomson – at Rushden Cons (8pm)

Jim Thomson & David Wilton vs Tony Britten & Norm Reynolds – at The Cock ‘C’ table (8pm)

Feb
15
Fri
Race Night @ Moulton WMC
Feb 15 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Feb
21
Thu
Pairs KO – Round 2
Feb 21 @ 8:00 pm – 10:15 pm

Stephen Coleman & Lorin Clough vs Simon Coleman & Ian Jellis – at Rushden Cons (8pm)

Jason Dunkley & Jon Coe vs Dave Evans & Kevin Ayres – at The Cardigan Arms (8:45pm)

Gay Tipping & Sean Getty vs Dunc Harris & Norm Reynolds – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8:45pm)

Mick Haynes & Richard Botterill vs Tony Britten & Rob Scarrott – at Rushden Cons (8:45pm)

Alan Taylor & David Wilton vs Jason Neal & Andy Chambers – at Headlands (8:45pm)

Jim Thomson & Dave Sadler vs Chas Peel & Jim Smith – at The Cardigan Arms (8pm)

Mary Leeming & Stevie Anscombe vs Shaun Thomson & Mark Dickerson – at Headlands (8pm)

Ted Dunkley & Martin Atwill vs Keith Thomson & Nick Faulkner – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8pm)

Mar
7
Thu
Individual KO Rd3
Mar 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

John Tyson vs Dave Sadler

Rob Scarrott vs Leigh Holmes

Martin Atwill vs Lorin Clough

Damian Coates vs Stephen Coleman

Stew Greenaway vs Chas Peel

Phil York vs Simon Coleman

Andy Chambers vs Beckah Thomson or Jason Dunkley

Jim Thomson vs Dunc Harris

Mar
14
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 3
Mar 14 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Vicki Warwick vs Mary Leeming – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (8:45pm)

Karen Biseker vs Michelle Coleman – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (8pm)

Group 2

Trish Wilson-Coates vs Leanne Tyson – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8pm)

Rebekah Thomson vs Dawn Dunkley – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8:45pm)

Mar
21
Thu
2nd Division Individual KO Q/F
Mar 21 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Keith Thomson vs Sean Getty

Alan Taylor vs Dunc Harris

Gary Tipping vs Stevie Anscombe

Norm Reynolds vs Leigh Holmes

Mar
28
Thu
Rearranged 2nd Div Individual KO Match
Mar 28 @ 10:11 pm – 11:11 pm

Dunc Harris vs Alan Taylor @ Cock ‘C’

Apr
1
Mon
Team Knockout SF
Apr 1 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Rushden Cons vs C&A Cobblers (Headlands)

Storm vs Cardigan Arms (Cock ‘A’ table)

Apr
3
Wed
Northants Masters VI – Rearranged Match @ Headlands
Apr 3 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm

Andy Chambers vs Richard Botterill

Apr
4
Thu
Pairs Knockout QF
Apr 4 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Jason Dunkley & Jon Coe vs Mick Haynes & Richard Botterill @ The Red Lion

Jason Neal & Andy Chambers vs Chas Peel & Jim Smith @ The Red Lion

Keith Thomson & Nick Faulkner vs Simon Coleman & Ian Jellis @ Cock ‘A’

Mary Leeming & Stevie Anscombe vs Dunc Harris & Norm Reynolds @ Cock ‘C’

Apr
8
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 1
Apr 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ Headlands

20:00     Lorin Clough vs Jason Neal

20:45     Damian Coates vs Martin Atwill

21:30     Stephen Coleman vs John Tyson

Division 1 @ Rushden

20:00     Jim Thomson vs Dave Sadler

20:45     Ben Foster vs Simon Coleman

21:30     Chas Peel vs Dunc Harris

22:15     Dave Evans vs Matthew Thomson

Division 2 @ The Cock ‘A’

20:00     Jason Dunkley vs Ian Jellis

20:45     Kevin Ayres vs Keith Thomson

21:30     Stew Greenaway vs Nick Faulkner

22:15     Leigh Holmes vs Mary Leeming

Division 3 @ The Red Lion

20:00     Gary Tipping vs Stevie Anscombe

20:45     Rob Scarrott vs Mark Dickerson

21:30     Iestyn Pocock vs Phil York

Division 4 @ Cardigan Arms

20:00     Tony Britten vs Jon Coe

20:45     Andy Jarvie vs Chris Brewer

21:30     Mark Bursnoll vs Alan Tarry

Division 5 @ Crown & Anchor

20:00     Dave Tipping vs Roger Tipler

20:45     Stuart Adams vs Beckah Thomson

21:30     Ted Dunkley vs Sandy Thomson

22:15     Karen Tipping vs Shaun Thomson

Apr
15
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 2
Apr 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ Rose & Crown

20:00     John Tyson vs Andy Chambers

20:45     Richard Botterill vs Lorin Clough

21:30     Jason Neal vs Damian Coates

22:15     Martin Atwill vs Stephen Coleman

Division 1 @ Headlands

20:00     Dunc Harris vs Dave Evans

20:45     Matthew Thomson vs Jim Thomson

21:30     Dave Sadler vs Ben Foster

22:15     Simon Coleman vs Chas Peel

Division 2 @ Rushden

20:00     Nick Faulkner vs Leigh Holmes

20:45     Mary Leeming vs Jason Dunkley

21:30     Ian Jellis vs Kevin Ayres

22:15     Keith Thomson vs Stew Greenaway

Division 3 @ The Cock ‘C’

20:00     Phil York vs Gary Tipping

20:45     Stevie Anscombe vs Rob Scarrott

21:30     Mark Dickerson vs Norm Reynolds

Division 4 @ The Red Lion

20:00     Alan Tarry vs Alan Taylor

20:45     Ian Underwood vs Tony Britten

21:30     Jon Coe vs Andy Jarvie

22:15     Chris Brewer vs Mark Bursnoll

Division 5 @ Cardigan Arms

20:00     Sandy Thomson vs Karen Tipping

20:45     Shaun Thomson vs Dave Tipping

21:30     Roger Tipler vs Stuart Adams

22:15     Beckah Thomson vs Ted Dunkley

Apr
18
Thu
Individual Knockout QF
Apr 18 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Andy Chambers vs Damian Coates

Phil York/Simon Coleman vs Dave Sadler

Chas Peel vs Lorin Clough

Dunc Harris vs Leigh Holmes

Apr
25
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 4
Apr 25 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 2

Dawn Dunkley vs Leanne Tyson – at The Red Lion (8pm)

Beckah Thomson vs Trish Wilson-Coates – at The Red Lion (8:45pm)

 

Apr
29
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 3
Apr 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ Crown & Anchor

20:00     Stephen Coleman vs Jason Neal

20:45     John Tyson vs Richard Botterill

21:30     Andy Chambers vs Martin Atwill

22:15     Damian Coates vs Lorin Clough

Division 1 @ Rose & Crown

20:00     Chas Peel vs Dave Sadler

20:45     Dunc Harris vs Matthew Thomson

21:30     Dave Evans vs Simon Coleman

22:15     Ben Foster vs Jim Thomson

Division 2 @ Headlands

20:00     Stew Greenaway vs Ian Jellis

20:45     Nick Faulkner vs Mary Leeming

21:30     Leigh Holmes vs Keith Thomson

22:15     Kevin Ayres vs Jason Dunkley

Division 3 @ Rushden

20:00     Norm Reynolds vs Stevie Anscombe

20:45     Iestyn Pocock vs Mark Dickerson

21:30     Rob Scarrott vs Gary Tipping

Division 4 @ The Cock ‘C’

20:00     Mark Bursnoll vs Jon Coe

20:45     Alan Tarry vs Ian Underwood

21:30     Alan Taylor vs Chris Brewer

22:15     Andy Jarvie vs Tony Britten

Division 5 @ The Red Lion

20:00     Ted Dunkley vs Roger Tipler

20:45     Sandy Thomson vs Shaun Thomson

21:30     Karen Tipping vs Beckah Thomson

22:15     Stuart Adams vs Dave Tipping

May
4
Sat
Grand Finals Day @ The Cock
May 4 @ 3:00 pm – 8:00 pm
May
5
Sun
Jim Wilson Events 2019 @ The Cock
May 5 @ 10:00 am – 7:30 pm
May
13
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 4
May 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ The Cardigan Arms

20:00     Damian Coates vs Richard Botterill

20:45     Lorin Clough vs Stephen Coleman

21:30     Martin Atwill vs John Tyson

22:15     Jason Neal vs Andy Chambers

Division 1 @ Crown & Anchor

20:00     Ben Foster vs Matthew Thomson

20:45     Jim Thomson vs Chas Peel

21:30     Simon Coleman vs Dunc Harris

22:15     Dave Sadler vs Dave Evans

Division 2 @ Rose & Crown

20:00     Kevin Ayres vs Mary Leeming

20:45     Jason Dunkley vs Stew Greenaway

21:30     Keith Thomson vs Nick Faulkner

22:15     Ian Jellis vs Leigh Holmes

Division 3 @ Headlands

20:00     Rob Scarrott vs Phil York

20:45     Gary Tipping vs Norm Reynolds

21:30     Stevie Anscombe vs Iestyn Pocock

Division 4 @ Rushden

20:00     Andy Jarvie vs Ian Underwood

20:45     Tony Britten vs Mark Bursnoll

21:30     Chris Brewer vs Alan Tarry

22:15     Jon Coe vs Alan Taylor

Division 5 @ The Cock ‘C’

20:00     Stuart Adams vs Shaun Thomson

20:45     Dave Tipping vs Ted Dunkley

21:30     Beckah Thomson vs Sandy Thomson

22:15     Roger Tipler vs Karen Tipping

May
20
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 5
May 20 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ The Red Lion

20:00     Andy Chambers vs Lorin Clough

20:45     Jason Neal vs John Tyson

21:30     Stephen Coleman vs Damian Coates

22:15     Richard Botterill vs Martin Atwill

Division 1 @ The Cardigan Arms

20:00     Dave Evans vs Jim Thomson

20:45     Dave Sadler vs Dunc Harris

21:30     Chas Peel vs Ben Foster

22:15     Matthew Thomson vs Simon Coleman

Division 2 @ Crown & Anchor

20:00     Leigh Holmes vs Jason Dunkley

20:45     Ian Jellis vs Nick Faulkner

21:30    Stew Greenaway vs Kevin Ayres

22:15     Mary Leeming vs Keith Thomson

Division 3 @ Rose & Crown

20:00     Iestyn Pocock vs Gary Tipping

20:45     Norm Reynolds vs Rob Scarrott

21:30     Phil York vs Mark Dickerson

Division 4 @ Headlands

20:00     Alan Taylor vs Tony Britten

20:45     Jon Coe vs Alan Tarry

21:30     Mark Bursnoll vs Andy Jarvie

22:15     Ian Underwood vs Chris Brewer

Division 5 @ Rushden

20:00     Karen Tipping vs Dave Tipping

20:45     Roger Tipler vs Sandy Thomson

21:30     Ted Dunkley vs Stuart Adams

22:15     Shaun Thomson vs Beckah Thomson

Jun
3
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 6
Jun 3 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ The Cock ‘A’

20:00     Stephen Coleman vs Richard Botterill

20:45     Jason Neal vs Martin Atwill

21:30     Lorin Clough vs John Tyson

22:15     Damian Coates vs Andy Chambers

Division 1 @ The Red Lion

20:00     Chas Peel vs Matthew Thomson

20:45     Dave Sadler vs Simon Coleman

21:30     Jim Thomson vs Dunc Harris

22:15     Ben Foster vs Dave Evans

Division 2 @ The Cardigan Arms

20:00     Stew Greenaway vs Mary Leeming

20:45     Ian Jellis vs Keith Thomson

21:30    Jason Dunkley vs Nick Faulkner

22:15     Kevin Ayres vs Leigh Holmes

Division 3 @ The Cock ‘A’

20:00     Norm Reynolds vs Phil York

20:45     Stevie Anscombe vs Mark Dickerson

21:30     Rob Scarrott vs Iestyn Pocock

Division 4 @ Rose & Crown

20:00     Mark Bursnoll vs Ian Underwood

20:45     Jon Coe vs Chris Brewer

21:30     Tony Britten vs Alan Tarry

22:15     Andy Jarvie vs Alan Taylor

Division 5 @ Headlands

20:00     Ted Dunkley vs Shaun Thomson

20:45     Roger Tipler vs Beckah Thomson

21:30     Dave Tipping vs Sandy Thomson

22:15     Stuart Adams vs Karen Tipping

Jun
10
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 7
Jun 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ Rushden Cons

20:00     Martin Atwill vs Lorin Clough

20:45     Andy Chambers vs Stephen Coleman

21:30     Richard Botterill vs Jason Neal

22:15     John Tyson vs Damian Coates

Division 1 @ The Cock ‘A’

20:00     Simon Coleman vs Jim Thomson

20:45     Dave Evans vs Chas Peel

21:30     Matthew Thomson vs Dave Sadler

22:15     Dunc Harris vs Ben Foster

Division 2 @ The Red Lion

20:00     Keith Thomson vs Jason Dunkley

20:45     Leigh Holmes vs Stew Greenaway

21:30     Mary Leeming vs Ian Jellis

22:15     Nick Faulkner vs Kevin Ayres

Division 3 @ The Cardigan Arms

20:00     Mark Dickerson vs Gary Tipping

20:45     Iestyn Pocock vs Norm Reynolds

21:30     Phil York vs Stevie Anscombe

Division 4 @ Crown & Anchor

20:00     Chris Brewer vs Tony Britten

20:45     Alan Taylor vs Mark Bursnoll

21:30     Ian Underwood vs Jon Coe

22:15     Alan Tarry vs Andy Jarvie

Division 5 @ Rose & Crown

20:00     Beckah Thomson vs Dave Tipping

20:45     Karen Tipping vs Ted Dunkley

21:30     Shaun Thomson vs Roger Tipler

22:15     Sandy Thomson vs Stuart Adams

Jul
20
Sat
Presentation Evening 2019 @ Old Northamptonians RFC
Jul 20 @ 6:30 pm – 11:15 pm
Aug
9
Fri
Golf Day 2019
Aug 9 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Oct
24
Thu
Individual KO Round 1
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Nov
7
Thu
Pairs Knockout Round 1
Nov 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Nov
11
Mon
Team Knockout Rd 1
Nov 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Nov
22
Fri
Quiz Night
Nov 22 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Nov
28
Thu
Women’s KO – Group Match 1
Nov 28 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Dec
12
Thu
Blind Pairs Round 1
Dec 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Jan
6
Mon
Team Knockout – Quarter Finals
Jan 6 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Jan
9
Thu
2nd Division Individuals KO – Round 1
Jan 9 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Jan
23
Thu
Individual Knockout – Round 2
Jan 23 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Jan
30
Thu
Women’s Knockout – Group Match 2
Jan 30 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Feb
7
Fri
Race Night
Feb 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Feb
13
Thu
Blind Pairs – Quarter Finals
Feb 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Feb
27
Thu
Pairs Knockout – Round 2
Feb 27 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Mar
5
Thu
Individual Knockout – Round 3
Mar 5 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Mar
12
Thu
Women’s Knockout – Group Match 3
Mar 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Mar
19
Thu
2nd Division Individuals Knockout – Quarter Finals
Mar 19 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow