Calendar

Aug
19
Mon
Summer League Week 9
Aug 19 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Rose & Crown vs Red Lion ‘A’
Cock ‘B’ vs Storm
Red Lion ‘B’ vs Cock ‘A’
Dunkley, Atwill & Coe vs Cock ‘C’
BYE vs Cardigan Arms
BYE vs C&A Saints

Sep
2
Mon
Summer League Week 10
Sep 2 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cardigan Arms VS Red Lion’B’
Saints vs Dunkley, Atwill & Coe
Cock ‘A’ vs Rose & Crown
Cock ‘C’ vs Cock ‘B’
Red Lion’A’ vs BYE
Storm vs BYE

Sep
9
Mon
Summer League Semi Finals
Sep 9 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Semi-Final 1: County Group Winner vs Town Group Runner Up

Semi-Final 2: Town Group Winner vs County Group Runner UP

Sep
16
Mon
Summer League 2019 Final
Sep 16 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Winner Semi-Final 1 vs Winner Semi-Final 2

Sep
23
Mon
Winter League Week 1
Sep 23 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Foundryman’s Saints vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Headlanders vs Storm

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Cock ‘B’

Rose & Crown vs Cardigan Arms

Rushden Cons vs Cock ‘C’

Sep
26
Thu
Rearranged League Match
Sep 26 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘A’ vs Red Lion ‘A’

Sep
30
Mon
Winter League Week 2
Sep 30 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Cock ‘A’

Cock ‘B’ vs Rushden Cons

Cock ‘C’ vs Headlanders

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Red Lion ‘B’

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Foundryman’s Saints

Storm vs Rose & Crown

 

Oct
7
Mon
Winter League Week 3
Oct 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘A’ vs Rose & Crown

Cock ‘C’ vs Storm

Foundryman’s Saints vs Cardigan Arms

Headlanders vs Cock ‘B’

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Red Lion ‘A’

Rushden vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

 

Oct
14
Mon
Winter League Week 4
Oct 14 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Red Lion ‘B’

Cock ‘B’ vs Cock ‘C’

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Headlanders

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Rushden Cons

Rose & Crown vs Foundryman’s Saints

Storm vs Cock ‘A’

 

Oct
21
Mon
Winter League Week 5
Oct 21 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘C’ vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Foundryman’s Saints vs Cock ‘A’

Headlanders vs Red Lion ‘A’

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Rose & Crown

Rushden Cons vs Cardigan Arms

Storm vs Cock ‘B’

 

Oct
24
Thu
Individual KO Round 1
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Oct
28
Mon
Winter League Week 6
Oct 28 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Headlanders

Cock ‘A’ vs Red Lion ‘B’

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Cock ‘B’

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Cock ‘C’

Rose & Crown vs Rushden Cons

Storm vs Foundryman’s Saints

 

 

Oct
29
Tue
Annual General Meeting 2019
Oct 29 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
4
Mon
Winter League Week 7
Nov 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘B’ vs Red Lion ‘A’

Cock ‘C’ vs Cardigan Arms

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Storm

Headlanders vs Rose & Crown

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Foundryman’s Saints

Rushden Cons vs Cock ‘A’

 

Nov
7
Thu
Pairs Knockout Round 1
Nov 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Nov
11
Mon
Team Knockout Rd 1
Nov 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Nov
18
Mon
Winter League Week 8
Nov 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Cock ‘B’

Cock ‘A’ vs Headlanders

Foundryman’s Saints vs Rushden Cons

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Rose & Crown vs Cock ‘C’

Storm vs Red Lion ‘B’

 

Nov
22
Fri
Quiz Night
Nov 22 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Nov
25
Mon
Winter League Week 9
Nov 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘B’ vs Rose & Crown

Cock ‘C vs Cock ‘A’

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Cardigan Arms

Headlanders vs Foundryman’s Saints

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Storm

Rushden Cons vs Red Lion ‘B’

 

Nov
28
Thu
Women’s KO – Group Match 1
Nov 28 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Dec
2
Mon
Winter League Week 10
Dec 2 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Red Lion ‘A’

Cock ‘A’ vs Cock ‘B’

Foundryman’s Saints vs Cock ‘C’

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Headlanders

Rose & Crown vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Storm vs Rushden Cons

Dec
9
Mon
Winter League Week 11
Dec 9 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Storm

Cock ‘B’ vs Foundryman’s Saints

Cock ‘C’ vs Red Lion ‘B’

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Cock ‘A’

Headlanders vs Rushden Cons

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Rose & Crown

 

Dec
12
Thu
Blind Pairs Round 1
Dec 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Dec
16
Mon
Winter League Week 12
Dec 16 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Rose & Crown

Cock ‘B’ vs Red Lion ‘B’

Cock ‘C’ vs Rushden Cons

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Foundryman’s Saints

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Cock ‘A’

Storm vs Headlanders

Jan
6
Mon
Team Knockout – Quarter Finals
Jan 6 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Jan
9
Thu
2nd Division Individuals KO – Round 1
Jan 9 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Jan
13
Mon
Winter League Week 13
Jan 13 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘A’ vs Cardigan Arms

Foundryman’s Saints vs Red Lion ‘A’

Headlanders vs Cock ‘C’

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Rose & Crown vs Storm

Rushden vs Cock ‘B’

 

Jan
20
Mon
Winter League Week 14
Jan 20 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Foundryman’s Saints

Cock ‘B’ vs Headlanders

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Rushden Cons

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Red Lion ‘B’

Rose & Crown vs Cock ‘A’

Storm vs Cock ‘C’

 

 

Jan
23
Thu
Individual Knockout – Round 2
Jan 23 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Jan
27
Mon
Winter League Week 15
Jan 27 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘A’ vs Storm

Cock ‘C’ vs Cock ‘B’

Foundryman’s Saints vs Rose & Crown

Headlanders vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Rushden Cons vs Red Lion ‘A’

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Cardigan Arms

 

Jan
30
Thu
Women’s Knockout – Group Match 2
Jan 30 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Feb
3
Mon
Winter League Week 16
Feb 3 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Rushden Cons

Cock ‘A’ vs Foundryman’s Saints

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Cock ‘C’

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Headlanders

Rose & Crown vs Red Lion ‘B’

Storm vs Cock ‘B’

 

 

Feb
7
Fri
Race Night
Feb 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Feb
10
Mon
Winter League Week 16
Feb 10 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘B’ vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Cock ‘C’ vs Red Lion ‘A’

Foundryman’s Saints vs Storm

Headlanders vs Cardigan Arms

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Cock ‘A’

Rushden Cons vs Rose & Crown

 

Feb
13
Thu
Blind Pairs – Quarter Finals
Feb 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Feb
17
Mon
Winter League Week 17
Feb 17 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Cock ‘C’

Ccok ‘A’ vs Rushden Cons

Foundryman’s Saints vs Red Lion ‘B’

Red Lion ‘A vs Cock ‘B’

Rose & Crown vs Headlanders

Storm vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

 

Feb
24
Mon
Winter League Week 19
Feb 24 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘B’ vs Cardigan Arms

Cock ‘C’ vs Rose & Crown

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Red Lion ‘A’

Headlanders vs Cock ‘A’

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Storm

Rushden Cons vs Foundryman’s Saints

 

Feb
27
Thu
Pairs Knockout – Round 2
Feb 27 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Mar
2
Mon
Winter League Week 20
Mar 2 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Cock ‘A’ vs Cock ‘C’

Foundryman’s Saints vs Headlanders

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Rushden Cons

Rose & Crown vow Cock ‘B’

Storm vs Red Lion ‘A’

 

Mar
5
Thu
Individual Knockout – Round 3
Mar 5 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Mar
9
Mon
Winter League Week 21
Mar 9 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘B’ vs Cock ‘A’

Cock ‘C’ vs Foundryman’s Saints

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Rose & Crown

Headlanders vs Red Lion ‘B’

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Cardigan Arms

Rushden Cons vs Storm

 

 

 

Mar
12
Thu
Women’s Knockout – Group Match 3
Mar 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Mar
16
Mon
Winter League Week 22
Mar 16 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘A’ vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Foundryman’s Saints vs Cock ‘B’

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Cock ‘C’

Rose & Crown vs Red Lion ‘A’

Rushden Cons vs Headlanders

Storm vs Cardigan Arms

 

Mar
19
Thu
2nd Division Individuals Knockout – Quarter Finals
Mar 19 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Mar
23
Mon
Team Knockout – Semi Finals
Mar 23 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Mar
30
Mon
Northants Masters VII – Week 1
Mar 30 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Details to follow

Apr
2
Thu
Pairs Knockout – Quarter Finals
Apr 2 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Apr
6
Mon
Northants Masters VII – Week 2
Apr 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Details to follow

Apr
9
Thu
Women’s Knockout – Group Match 4
Apr 9 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Apr
16
Thu
Individuals Knockout – Quarter Finals
Apr 16 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow