Calendar

Apr
13
Sat
Northants Masters VI – Rearranged Match @ The Cardigan Arms
Apr 13 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm

Alan Taylor vs Ian Underwood

Apr
15
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 2
Apr 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ Rose & Crown

20:00     John Tyson vs Andy Chambers

20:45     Richard Botterill vs Lorin Clough

21:30     Jason Neal vs Damian Coates

22:15     Martin Atwill vs Stephen Coleman

Division 1 @ Headlands

20:00     Dunc Harris vs Dave Evans

20:45     Matthew Thomson vs Jim Thomson

21:30     Dave Sadler vs Ben Foster

22:15     Simon Coleman vs Chas Peel

Division 2 @ Rushden

20:00     Nick Faulkner vs Leigh Holmes

20:45     Mary Leeming vs Jason Dunkley

21:30     Ian Jellis vs Kevin Ayres

22:15     Keith Thomson vs Stew Greenaway

Division 3 @ The Cock ‘C’

20:00     Phil York vs Gary Tipping

20:45     Stevie Anscombe vs Rob Scarrott

21:30     Mark Dickerson vs Norm Reynolds

Division 4 @ The Red Lion

20:00     Alan Tarry vs Alan Taylor

20:45     Ian Underwood vs Tony Britten

21:30     Jon Coe vs Andy Jarvie

22:15     Chris Brewer vs Mark Bursnoll

Division 5 @ Cardigan Arms

20:00     Sandy Thomson vs Karen Tipping

20:45     Shaun Thomson vs Dave Tipping

21:30     Roger Tipler vs Stuart Adams

22:15     Beckah Thomson vs Ted Dunkley

Apr
18
Thu
Individual Knockout QF
Apr 18 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Andy Chambers vs Damian Coates

Phil York/Simon Coleman vs Dave Sadler

Chas Peel vs Lorin Clough

Dunc Harris vs Leigh Holmes

Apr
25
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 4
Apr 25 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 2

Dawn Dunkley vs Leanne Tyson – at The Red Lion (8pm)

Beckah Thomson vs Trish Wilson-Coates – at The Red Lion (8:45pm)

 

Apr
29
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 3
Apr 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ Crown & Anchor

20:00     Stephen Coleman vs Jason Neal

20:45     John Tyson vs Richard Botterill

21:30     Andy Chambers vs Martin Atwill

22:15     Damian Coates vs Lorin Clough

Division 1 @ Rose & Crown

20:00     Chas Peel vs Dave Sadler

20:45     Dunc Harris vs Matthew Thomson

21:30     Dave Evans vs Simon Coleman

22:15     Ben Foster vs Jim Thomson

Division 2 @ Headlands

20:00     Stew Greenaway vs Ian Jellis

20:45     Nick Faulkner vs Mary Leeming

21:30     Leigh Holmes vs Keith Thomson

22:15     Kevin Ayres vs Jason Dunkley

Division 3 @ Rushden

20:00     Norm Reynolds vs Stevie Anscombe

20:45     Iestyn Pocock vs Mark Dickerson

21:30     Rob Scarrott vs Gary Tipping

Division 4 @ The Cock ‘C’

20:00     Mark Bursnoll vs Jon Coe

20:45     Alan Tarry vs Ian Underwood

21:30     Alan Taylor vs Chris Brewer

22:15     Andy Jarvie vs Tony Britten

Division 5 @ The Red Lion

20:00     Ted Dunkley vs Roger Tipler

20:45     Sandy Thomson vs Shaun Thomson

21:30     Karen Tipping vs Beckah Thomson

22:15     Stuart Adams vs Dave Tipping

May
4
Sat
Grand Finals Day @ The Cock
May 4 @ 3:00 pm – 8:00 pm
May
5
Sun
Jim Wilson Events 2019 @ The Cock
May 5 @ 10:00 am – 7:30 pm
May
7
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
May 7 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
May
13
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 4
May 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ The Cardigan Arms

20:00     Damian Coates vs Richard Botterill

20:45     Lorin Clough vs Stephen Coleman

21:30     Martin Atwill vs John Tyson

22:15     Jason Neal vs Andy Chambers

Division 1 @ Crown & Anchor

20:00     Ben Foster vs Matthew Thomson

20:45     Jim Thomson vs Chas Peel

21:30     Simon Coleman vs Dunc Harris

22:15     Dave Sadler vs Dave Evans

Division 2 @ Rose & Crown

20:00     Kevin Ayres vs Mary Leeming

20:45     Jason Dunkley vs Stew Greenaway

21:30     Keith Thomson vs Nick Faulkner

22:15     Ian Jellis vs Leigh Holmes

Division 3 @ Headlands

20:00     Rob Scarrott vs Phil York

20:45     Gary Tipping vs Norm Reynolds

21:30     Stevie Anscombe vs Iestyn Pocock

Division 4 @ Rushden

20:00     Andy Jarvie vs Ian Underwood

20:45     Tony Britten vs Mark Bursnoll

21:30     Chris Brewer vs Alan Tarry

22:15     Jon Coe vs Alan Taylor

Division 5 @ The Cock ‘C’

20:00     Stuart Adams vs Shaun Thomson

20:45     Dave Tipping vs Ted Dunkley

21:30     Beckah Thomson vs Sandy Thomson

22:15     Roger Tipler vs Karen Tipping

May
18
Sat
AEBBA 4-Pin Open Championships @ The Cock
May 18 @ 11:00 am – 7:00 pm
May
19
Sun
Northants Open @ The Cock
May 19 @ 10:30 am – 8:00 pm
May
20
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 5
May 20 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ The Red Lion

20:00     Andy Chambers vs Lorin Clough

20:45     Jason Neal vs John Tyson

21:30     Stephen Coleman vs Damian Coates

22:15     Richard Botterill vs Martin Atwill

Division 1 @ The Cardigan Arms

20:00     Dave Evans vs Jim Thomson

20:45     Dave Sadler vs Dunc Harris

21:30     Chas Peel vs Ben Foster

22:15     Matthew Thomson vs Simon Coleman

Division 2 @ Crown & Anchor

20:00     Leigh Holmes vs Jason Dunkley

20:45     Ian Jellis vs Nick Faulkner

21:30    Stew Greenaway vs Kevin Ayres

22:15     Mary Leeming vs Keith Thomson

Division 3 @ Rose & Crown

20:00     Iestyn Pocock vs Gary Tipping

20:45     Norm Reynolds vs Rob Scarrott

21:30     Phil York vs Mark Dickerson

Division 4 @ Headlands

20:00     Alan Taylor vs Tony Britten

20:45     Jon Coe vs Alan Tarry

21:30     Mark Bursnoll vs Andy Jarvie

22:15     Ian Underwood vs Chris Brewer

Division 5 @ Rushden

20:00     Karen Tipping vs Dave Tipping

20:45     Roger Tipler vs Sandy Thomson

21:30     Ted Dunkley vs Stuart Adams

22:15     Shaun Thomson vs Beckah Thomson

Jun
3
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 6
Jun 3 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ The Cock ‘A’

20:00     Stephen Coleman vs Richard Botterill

20:45     Jason Neal vs Martin Atwill

21:30     Lorin Clough vs John Tyson

22:15     Damian Coates vs Andy Chambers

Division 1 @ The Red Lion

20:00     Chas Peel vs Matthew Thomson

20:45     Dave Sadler vs Simon Coleman

21:30     Jim Thomson vs Dunc Harris

22:15     Ben Foster vs Dave Evans

Division 2 @ The Cardigan Arms

20:00     Stew Greenaway vs Mary Leeming

20:45     Ian Jellis vs Keith Thomson

21:30    Jason Dunkley vs Nick Faulkner

22:15     Kevin Ayres vs Leigh Holmes

Division 3 @ The Cock ‘A’

20:00     Norm Reynolds vs Phil York

20:45     Stevie Anscombe vs Mark Dickerson

21:30     Rob Scarrott vs Iestyn Pocock

Division 4 @ Rose & Crown

20:00     Mark Bursnoll vs Ian Underwood

20:45     Jon Coe vs Chris Brewer

21:30     Tony Britten vs Alan Tarry

22:15     Andy Jarvie vs Alan Taylor

Division 5 @ Headlands

20:00     Ted Dunkley vs Shaun Thomson

20:45     Roger Tipler vs Beckah Thomson

21:30     Dave Tipping vs Sandy Thomson

22:15     Stuart Adams vs Karen Tipping

Jun
4
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cock
Jun 4 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jun
10
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 7
Jun 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ Rushden Cons

20:00     Martin Atwill vs Lorin Clough

20:45     Andy Chambers vs Stephen Coleman

21:30     Richard Botterill vs Jason Neal

22:15     John Tyson vs Damian Coates

Division 1 @ The Cock ‘A’

20:00     Simon Coleman vs Jim Thomson

20:45     Dave Evans vs Chas Peel

21:30     Matthew Thomson vs Dave Sadler

22:15     Dunc Harris vs Ben Foster

Division 2 @ The Red Lion

20:00     Keith Thomson vs Jason Dunkley

20:45     Leigh Holmes vs Stew Greenaway

21:30     Mary Leeming vs Ian Jellis

22:15     Nick Faulkner vs Kevin Ayres

Division 3 @ The Cardigan Arms

20:00     Mark Dickerson vs Gary Tipping

20:45     Iestyn Pocock vs Norm Reynolds

21:30     Phil York vs Stevie Anscombe

Division 4 @ Crown & Anchor

20:00     Chris Brewer vs Tony Britten

20:45     Alan Taylor vs Mark Bursnoll

21:30     Ian Underwood vs Jon Coe

22:15     Alan Tarry vs Andy Jarvie

Division 5 @ Rose & Crown

20:00     Beckah Thomson vs Dave Tipping

20:45     Karen Tipping vs Ted Dunkley

21:30     Shaun Thomson vs Roger Tipler

22:15     Sandy Thomson vs Stuart Adams

Jun
24
Mon
Summer League Week 1
Jun 24 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cock ‘A’ vs Red Lion ‘A’
Storm vs Cock ‘C’
Cardigan Arms vs Rose & Crown
C&A Saints vs Cock ‘B’
BYE vs Red Lion ‘B’
BYE vs Dunkley, Atwill & Coe

Jul
1
Mon
Summer League Week 2
Jul 1 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Cardigan Arms
Storm vs C&A Saints
Cock ‘A’ vs BYE
Cock ‘C’ vs BYE
Rose & Crown vs Red Lion ‘B’
Cock ‘B’ vs Dunkley, Atwill & Coe

Jul
2
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Crown & Anchor
Jul 2 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jul
8
Mon
Summer League Week 3
Jul 8 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Cock ‘A’
C&A Saints vs Cock ‘C’
Red Lion ‘B’ vs Red Lion ‘A’
Dunkley, Atwill & Coe vs Storm
BYE vs Rose & Crown
BYE vs Cock ‘B’

Jul
15
Mon
Summer League Week 4
Jul 15 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Rose & Crown
Storm vs Cock ‘B’
Cock ‘A’ vs Red Lion ‘B’
Cock ‘C’ vs Dunkley, Atwill & Coe
Cardigan Arms vs BYE
C&A Saints vs BYE

Jul
20
Sat
Presentation Evening 2019 @ Old Northamptonians RFC
Jul 20 @ 6:30 pm – 11:15 pm
Jul
22
Mon
Summer League Week 5
Jul 22 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Cardigan Arms
Dunkley, Atwill & Coe vs C&A Saints
Rose & Crown vs Cock ‘A’
Cock ‘B’ vs Cock ‘C’
BYE vs Red Lion ‘A’
BYE vs Storm

Jul
29
Mon
Summer League Week 6
Jul 29 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Cock ‘A’
Cock ‘C’ vs Storm
Rose & Crown vs Cardigan Arms
Cock ‘B’ vs C&A Saints
BYE vs Red Lion ‘B’
BYE vs Dunkley, Atwill & Coe

Aug
5
Mon
Summer League Week 7
Aug 5 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Red Lion ‘A’
C&A Saints vs Storm
BYE vs Cock ‘A’
BYE vs Cock ‘C’
Red Lion ‘B’ vs Rose & Crown
Dunkley, Atwill & Coe vs Cock ‘B’

Aug
9
Fri
Golf Day 2019
Aug 9 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Aug
12
Mon
Summer League 8
Aug 12 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cock ‘A’ vs Cardigan Arms
Cock ‘C’ vs C&A Saints
Red Lion ‘A’ vs Red Lion ‘B’
Storm vs Dunkley, Atwill & Coe
Rose & Crown vs BYE
Cock ‘B’ vs BYE

Aug
19
Mon
Summer League Week 9
Aug 19 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Rose & Crown vs Red Lion ‘A’
Cock ‘B’ vs Storm
Red Lion ‘B’ vs Cock ‘A’
Dunkley, Atwill & Coe vs Cock ‘C’
BYE vs Cardigan Arms
BYE vs C&A Saints

Sep
2
Mon
Summer League Week 10
Sep 2 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cardigan Arms VS Red Lion’B’
Saints vs Dunkley, Atwill & Coe
Cock ‘A’ vs Rose & Crown
Cock ‘C’ vs Cock ‘B’
Red Lion’A’ vs BYE
Storm vs BYE

Sep
9
Mon
Summer League Semi Finals
Sep 9 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Semi-Final 1: County Group Winner vs Town Group Runner Up

Semi-Final 2: Town Group Winner vs County Group Runner UP

Sep
16
Mon
Summer League 2019 Final
Sep 16 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Winner Semi-Final 1 vs Winner Semi-Final 2

Sep
17
Tue
Annual General Meeting 2019
Sep 17 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
23
Mon
Winter League Week 1
Sep 23 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm