Calendar

Feb
1
Thu
Premiership & Nene Cup Semi-Final
Feb 1 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to be completed ??

Feb
5
Mon
Winter League Week 17
Feb 5 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Stirrup Cup ‘A’ vs C&A Saints

Rushden Cons vs The Cock ‘A’

The Cardigan Arms vs Headlanders

Storm vs St Jimmy’s

C&A Cobblers vs The Cock ‘C’

Feb
8
Thu
Individual KO – 3rd Round
Feb 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 7th Nov

Feb
12
Mon
Winter League Week 18
Feb 12 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Rushden Cons vs Stirrup Cup ‘A’

C&A Saints vs The Cardigan Arms

Headlanders vs Storm

St Jimmy’s vs C&A Cobblers

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘C’

Feb
13
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Rushden Cons
Feb 13 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm

To include draw for Nene Cup/Premiership Final, Team KO S/F’s, Blind Pairs Q/F, Pairs KO Q/F and Indiv KO Q/F, 2nd Div Indiv KO Q/F

Feb
19
Mon
Team KO – Semi Final
Feb 19 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Stirrup Cup ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘A’ – to be played at Crown & Anchor

Rushed Cons vs Headlanders – to be played at The Stirrup Cup

Feb
23
Fri
Race Night 2018 @ Moulton WMC
Feb 23 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Feb
26
Mon
Premiership & Nene Cup Final 1st Leg
Feb 26 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Rushden Cons vs Storm (at Rushden)

 

Mar
1
Thu
Blind Pairs Quarter Final
Mar 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
5
Mon
Premiership & Nene Cup Final – 2nd Leg
Mar 5 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Storm vs Rushden Cons (at Headlands)

Mar
6
Tue
Committee Meeting @ St Jimmy's WMC
Mar 6 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
Mar
12
Mon
Masters V – Week 1
Mar 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Mar
15
Thu
Pairs KO – Quarter Final
Mar 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

John & Leanne Tyson vs Jason Neal & Andy Chambers

Jason Dunkley & Jon Coe vs Keith Thomson & Phil York

Stephen Coleman & Lorin Clough vs Simon Coleman & Ian Jellis

Jim Thomson & Dave Sadler vs Dave Evans & Kevin Ayres

Mar
19
Mon
Masters V – Week 2
Mar 19 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Mar
26
Mon
Masters V – Week 3
Mar 26 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Mar
29
Thu
2nd Div Individual KO – Quarter Final
Mar 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
3
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Crown & Anchor
Apr 3 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
Apr
9
Mon
Masters V – Week 4
Apr 9 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Apr
12
Thu
Individual KO – Quarter Final
Apr 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Jason Dunkley vs Stevie Anscombe

Lorin Clough vs Jason Neal

Simon Coleman vs Sean Getty/Stephen Coleman

Tony Britten vs Damian Coates

 

Apr
16
Mon
Masters V – Week 5
Apr 16 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Apr
23
Mon
Masters V – Week 6
Apr 23 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Apr
30
Mon
Masters V – Week 7
Apr 30 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
May
5
Sat
Grand Finals Day
May 5 @ 2:00 pm – 8:00 pm
May
6
Sun
Jim Wilson Memorial Day
May 6 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
May
7
Mon
Summer League Week 1
May 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
May
8
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Stirrup Cup
May 8 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
May
14
Mon
Summer League Week 2
May 14 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
May
19
Sat
AEBBA 4-Pin Open @ The Cock
May 19 all-day
May
20
Sun
Northants Open Championships
May 20 all-day
May
21
Mon
Summer League Week 3
May 21 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
4
Mon
Summer League Week 4
Jun 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
5
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cock
Jun 5 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
Jun
11
Mon
Summer League Week 5
Jun 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
16
Sat
Presentation Evening 2018 @ Old Northamptonians
Jun 16 @ 6:30 pm – 11:45 pm
Jun
18
Mon
Summer League Week 6
Jun 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
25
Mon
Summer League Week 7
Jun 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
2
Mon
Summer League Week 8
Jul 2 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
9
Mon
Summer League Week 9
Jul 9 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
10
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
Jul 10 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
Jul
16
Mon
Summer League Week 10
Jul 16 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
23
Mon
Summer League Week 11
Jul 23 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
30
Mon
Summer League Week 12
Jul 30 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Aug
3
Fri
Golf Day
Aug 3 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Aug
13
Mon
Summer League Week 13
Aug 13 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Aug
20
Mon
Summer League Week 14
Aug 20 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Sep
4
Tue
2018 Annual General Meeting @ St James WMC
Sep 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
1
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 1
Oct 1 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs Rushden Cons

The Cardigan Arms vs BYE

Headlanders vs The Red Lion ‘A’

C&A Cobblers vs C&A Saints

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs Storm

The Cock ‘A’ vs St Jimmy’s

Oct
2
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Red Lion
Oct 2 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Oct
8
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 2
Oct 8 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cardigan Arms

C&A Saints vs Headlanders

Storm vs C&A Cobblers

St Jimmy’s vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Rushden Cons vs The Cock ‘A’

BYE vs The Cock ‘C’

 

Oct
15
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 3
Oct 15 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Red Lion ‘A’

The Cardigan Arms vs C&A Saints

Headlanders vs Storm

C&A Cobblers vs St Jimmy’s

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Cock ‘A’