Calendar

Feb
27
Thu
Pairs Knockout – Round 2
Feb 27 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

The Cardigan Arms

8:00pm – Jim Thomson & Dave Sadler vs Mary Leeming & Mark Dickerson

Rose & Crown

8:00pm – Sonya Harvey & Andy Jarvie vs Dunc Harris & Norm Reynolds

8:45pm – Mick Haynes & Richard Botterill vs Andy Chambers & Damian Coates

The Cock – ‘C’ Team Table

8:00pm – Beckah Thomson & Oliver Thompson vs Stephen Coleman & Lorin Clough

8:45pm – Dave Evans & Kevin Ayres vs John Tyson & Leanne Tyson

Mar
2
Mon
Winter League Week 20
Mar 2 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Cock ‘A’ vs Cock ‘C’

Foundryman’s Saints vs Headlanders

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Rushden Cons

Rose & Crown vow Cock ‘B’

Storm vs Red Lion ‘A’

 

Mar
3
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
Mar 3 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
5
Thu
Individual Knockout – Round 3
Mar 5 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Foundryman’s Arms

8:00pm   Damian Coates vs Phill York

8:45pm   Norm Reynolds vs Mick Haynes

The Cock – ‘A’ table

8:00pm   Keith Thomson vs Andy Chambers

8:45pm   Gary Tipping vs Jason Dunkley

Rushden Cons

8:00pm Dunc Harris vs Simon Coleman

Cardigan Arms

8:00pm   Alan Taylor vs Kevin Ayres

8:45pm   Mary Leeming vs Chas Peel

 

Mar
8
Sun
Rearranged League Match
Mar 8 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Headlanders

Mar
9
Mon
Winter League Week 21
Mar 9 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘B’ vs Cock ‘A’

Cock ‘C’ vs Foundryman’s Saints

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Rose & Crown

Headlanders vs Red Lion ‘B’

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Cardigan Arms

Rushden Cons vs Storm

 

 

 

Mar
10
Tue
Rearranged Pairs Match @ Rose & Crown
Mar 10 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Rose & Crown

8:00pm – Gary Tipping & Sean Getty vs Ian Underwood & Stuart Adams

Mar
12
Thu
Rearranged Individual KO match @ Rushden Conservative Club
Mar 12 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm

Lorin Clough vs Mark Dickerson

Women’s Knockout – Group Match 3
Mar 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

The Cock – ‘C’ Team Table

8:00pm – Rachel Dunn vs Michelle Coleman

8:45pm – Leanne Tyson vs Karen Tipping

Mar
16
Mon
Winter League Week 22
Mar 16 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘A’ vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Foundryman’s Saints vs Cock ‘B’

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Cock ‘C’

Rose & Crown vs Red Lion ‘A’

Rushden Cons vs Headlanders

Storm vs Cardigan Arms

 

Mar
17
Tue
COVID-19 Enforced shutdown
Mar 17 @ 8:30 pm – Jun 28 @ 9:30 pm
Apr
7
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Headlands
Apr 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jun
2
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Rose & Crown
Jun 2 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jun
29
Mon
Rearranged League matches
Jun 29 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Storm vs The Cardigan Arms

Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Cock ‘C’

Jul
2
Thu
2nd Division Individuals Knockout – Quarter Finals
Jul 2 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Foundryman’s Arms

8:00pm     Ian Underwood vs Mark Dunn

8:45pm    Phill York vs Keith Thomson

The Cock – ‘C’ table

8:00pm    Terry Folley vs Gary Tipping

8:45pm    Alan Taylor vs Andy Jarvie

Jul
6
Mon
Team Knockout – Semi Finals
Jul 6 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs Storm to be played at The Red Lion

Rushden Cons vs The Cock ‘C’ to be played at Headlands

 

Jul
7
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cock
Jul 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jul
13
Mon
Northants Masters VII – Week 1
Jul 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Details to follow

Jul
20
Mon
Northants Masters VII – Week 2
Jul 20 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Details to follow

Jul
27
Mon
Northants Masters VII – Week 3
Jul 27 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Details to follow

Jul
30
Thu
Pairs Knockout – Quarter Finals
Jul 30 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Women’s Knockout – Group Match 4
Jul 30 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Aug
3
Mon
Northants Masters VII – Week 4
Aug 3 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Details to follow

Aug
6
Thu
Women’s Knockout – Group Match 5
Aug 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Aug
10
Mon
Northants Masters VII – Week 5
Aug 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Details to follow

Aug
13
Thu
Individuals Knockout – Quarter Finals
Aug 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Aug
17
Mon
Northants Masters VII – Week 6
Aug 17 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Details to follow

Aug
24
Mon
Northants Masters VII – Week 7
Aug 24 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Details to Follow

Aug
29
Sat
Grand Finals Day
Aug 29 @ 2:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Draw to follow

Aug
30
Sun
Jim Wilson Memorial Events
Aug 30 @ 10:00 am – 8:00 pm

Draw to follow

Sep
5
Sat
Presentation Night
Sep 5 @ 6:30 pm – 11:45 pm