Calendar

Oct
14
Mon
Winter League Week 4
Oct 14 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Red Lion ‘B’

Cock ‘B’ vs Cock ‘C’

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Headlanders

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Rushden Cons

Rose & Crown vs Foundryman’s Saints

Storm vs Cock ‘A’

 

Oct
21
Mon
Winter League Week 5
Oct 21 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘C’ vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Foundryman’s Saints vs Cock ‘A’

Headlanders vs Red Lion ‘A’

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Rose & Crown

Rushden Cons vs Cardigan Arms

Storm vs Cock ‘B’

 

Oct
24
Thu
Individual KO Round 1
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Oct
28
Mon
Winter League Week 6
Oct 28 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Headlanders

Cock ‘A’ vs Red Lion ‘B’

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Cock ‘B’

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Cock ‘C’

Rose & Crown vs Rushden Cons

Storm vs Foundryman’s Saints

 

 

Oct
29
Tue
Annual General Meeting 2019
Oct 29 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Nov
4
Mon
Winter League Week 7
Nov 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘B’ vs Red Lion ‘A’

Cock ‘C’ vs Cardigan Arms

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Storm

Headlanders vs Rose & Crown

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Foundryman’s Saints

Rushden Cons vs Cock ‘A’

 

Nov
7
Thu
Pairs Knockout Round 1
Nov 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Nov
11
Mon
Team Knockout Rd 1
Nov 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Nov
18
Mon
Winter League Week 8
Nov 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Cock ‘B’

Cock ‘A’ vs Headlanders

Foundryman’s Saints vs Rushden Cons

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Rose & Crown vs Cock ‘C’

Storm vs Red Lion ‘B’

 

Nov
22
Fri
Quiz Night
Nov 22 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Nov
25
Mon
Winter League Week 9
Nov 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘B’ vs Rose & Crown

Cock ‘C vs Cock ‘A’

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Cardigan Arms

Headlanders vs Foundryman’s Saints

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Storm

Rushden Cons vs Red Lion ‘B’

 

Nov
28
Thu
Women’s KO – Group Match 1
Nov 28 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Dec
2
Mon
Winter League Week 10
Dec 2 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Red Lion ‘A’

Cock ‘A’ vs Cock ‘B’

Foundryman’s Saints vs Cock ‘C’

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Headlanders

Rose & Crown vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Storm vs Rushden Cons

Dec
3
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Foundryman's Arms
Dec 3 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Dec
9
Mon
Winter League Week 11
Dec 9 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Storm

Cock ‘B’ vs Foundryman’s Saints

Cock ‘C’ vs Red Lion ‘B’

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Cock ‘A’

Headlanders vs Rushden Cons

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Rose & Crown

 

Dec
12
Thu
Blind Pairs Round 1
Dec 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Dec
16
Mon
Winter League Week 12
Dec 16 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Rose & Crown

Cock ‘B’ vs Red Lion ‘B’

Cock ‘C’ vs Rushden Cons

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Foundryman’s Saints

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Cock ‘A’

Storm vs Headlanders

Jan
6
Mon
Team Knockout – Quarter Finals
Jan 6 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to follow

Jan
7
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cock
Jan 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
9
Thu
2nd Division Individuals KO – Round 1
Jan 9 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Jan
13
Mon
Winter League Week 13
Jan 13 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘A’ vs Cardigan Arms

Foundryman’s Saints vs Red Lion ‘A’

Headlanders vs Cock ‘C’

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Rose & Crown vs Storm

Rushden vs Cock ‘B’

 

Jan
20
Mon
Winter League Week 14
Jan 20 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Foundryman’s Saints

Cock ‘B’ vs Headlanders

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Rushden Cons

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Red Lion ‘B’

Rose & Crown vs Cock ‘A’

Storm vs Cock ‘C’

 

 

Jan
23
Thu
Individual Knockout – Round 2
Jan 23 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Jan
27
Mon
Winter League Week 15
Jan 27 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘A’ vs Storm

Cock ‘C’ vs Cock ‘B’

Foundryman’s Saints vs Rose & Crown

Headlanders vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Rushden Cons vs Red Lion ‘A’

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Cardigan Arms

 

Jan
30
Thu
Women’s Knockout – Group Match 2
Jan 30 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to follow

Feb
3
Mon
Winter League Week 16
Feb 3 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Rushden Cons

Cock ‘A’ vs Foundryman’s Saints

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Cock ‘C’

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Headlanders

Rose & Crown vs Red Lion ‘B’

Storm vs Cock ‘B’

 

 

Feb
7
Fri
Race Night
Feb 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Feb
10
Mon
Winter League Week 17
Feb 10 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘B’ vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Cock ‘C’ vs Red Lion ‘A’

Foundryman’s Saints vs Storm

Headlanders vs Cardigan Arms

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Cock ‘A’

Rushden Cons vs Rose & Crown

 

Feb
11
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Rose & Crown
Feb 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Feb
13
Thu
Blind Pairs – Quarter Finals
Feb 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

8:00pm John Tyson & David Wilton vs Damian Coates & Beckah Thomson @ The Headlands

8:45pm Mary Leeming & Darren Woodward vs Stephen Coleman & Keith Thomson @ The Headlands

8:00pm Simon Coleman & Andy Jarvie vs Dave Sadler & Oliver Thompson @ Rose & Crown

8:45pm Martin Atwill & Gary Tipping vs Lorin Clough & Stuart Adams @ Rose & Crown

 

 

Feb
17
Mon
Winter League Week 18
Feb 17 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Cock ‘C’

Ccok ‘A’ vs Rushden Cons

Foundryman’s Saints vs Red Lion ‘B’

Red Lion ‘A vs Cock ‘B’

Rose & Crown vs Headlanders

Storm vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

 

Feb
18
Tue
Rearranged Pairs KO match @ The Cock
Feb 18 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm

8:00pm – Alan Taylor & David Wilton vs Jason Neal & Simon Coleman

Feb
19
Wed
Rearranged Pairs KO match @ The Cardigan Arms
Feb 19 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm

8:00pm – Tony Britten & Rob Scarrott vs Chas Peel & Jim Smith

Feb
20
Thu
Rearranged League Match @ Headlands
Feb 20 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Storm vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Feb
24
Mon
Winter League Week 19
Feb 24 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘B’ vs Cardigan Arms

Cock ‘C’ vs Rose & Crown

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Red Lion ‘A’

Headlanders vs Cock ‘A’

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Storm

Rushden Cons vs Foundryman’s Saints

 

Feb
27
Thu
Pairs Knockout – Round 2
Feb 27 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

The Cardigan Arms

8:00pm – Jim Thomson & Dave Sadler vs Mary Leeming & Mark Dickerson

Rose & Crown

8:00pm – Sonya Harvey & Andy Jarvie vs Dunc Harris & Norm Reynolds

8:45pm – Mick Haynes & Richard Botterill vs Andy Chambers & Damian Coates

The Cock – ‘C’ Team Table

8:00pm – Beckah Thomson & Oliver Thompson vs Stephen Coleman & Lorin Clough

8:45pm – Dave Evans & Kevin Ayres vs John Tyson & Leanne Tyson

Mar
2
Mon
Winter League Week 20
Mar 2 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Cock ‘A’ vs Cock ‘C’

Foundryman’s Saints vs Headlanders

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Rushden Cons

Rose & Crown vow Cock ‘B’

Storm vs Red Lion ‘A’

 

Mar
3
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
Mar 3 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
5
Thu
Individual Knockout – Round 3
Mar 5 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Foundryman’s Arms

8:00pm   Damian Coates vs Phill York

8:45pm   Norm Reynolds vs Mick Haynes

The Cock – ‘A’ table

8:00pm   Keith Thomson vs Andy Chambers

8:45pm   Gary Tipping vs Jason Dunkley

Rushden Cons

8:00pm Dunc Harris vs Simon Coleman

Cardigan Arms

8:00pm   Alan Taylor vs Kevin Ayres

8:45pm   Mary Leeming vs Chas Peel

 

Mar
8
Sun
Rearranged League Match
Mar 8 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Headlanders

Mar
9
Mon
Winter League Week 21
Mar 9 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘B’ vs Cock ‘A’

Cock ‘C’ vs Foundryman’s Saints

Foundryman’s Cobblers vs Rose & Crown

Headlanders vs Red Lion ‘B’

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Cardigan Arms

Rushden Cons vs Storm

 

 

 

Mar
10
Tue
Rearranged Pairs Match @ Rose & Crown
Mar 10 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Rose & Crown

8:00pm – Gary Tipping & Sean Getty vs Ian Underwood & Stuart Adams

Mar
12
Thu
Rearranged Individual KO match @ Rushden Conservative Club
Mar 12 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm

Lorin Clough vs Mark Dickerson

Women’s Knockout – Group Match 3
Mar 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

The Cock – ‘C’ Team Table

8:00pm – Rachel Dunn vs Michelle Coleman

8:45pm – Leanne Tyson vs Karen Tipping

Mar
16
Mon
Winter League Week 22
Mar 16 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Cock ‘A’ vs Foundryman’s Cobblers

Foundryman’s Saints vs Cock ‘B’

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Cock ‘C’

Rose & Crown vs Red Lion ‘A’

Rushden Cons vs Headlanders

Storm vs Cardigan Arms

 

Mar
17
Tue
COVID-19 Enforced shutdown
Mar 17 @ 8:30 pm – Sep 6 @ 9:30 pm
Apr
7
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Headlands
Apr 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jun
23
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Rose & Crown
Jun 23 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jul
7
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cock
Jul 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Sep
7
Mon
Rearranged League matches
Sep 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Storm vs The Cardigan Arms

Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Cock ‘C’