Calendar

Feb
11
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 16
Feb 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Storm vs The Cock ‘C’

St Jimmy’s vs The Cardigan Arms

The Cock ‘A’ vs Headlanders

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs C&A Cobblers

Rushden vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Feb
15
Fri
Race Night @ Moulton WMC
Feb 15 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Feb
18
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 17
Feb 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs St Jimmy’s

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘A’

Headlanders vs The Red Lion ‘B’

C&A Cobblers vs Rushden Cons

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs C&A Saints

Feb
20
Wed
Rearranged League Match @ St Jimmy's
Feb 20 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

St Jimmy’s vs Red Lion ‘B’

Feb
21
Thu
Pairs KO – Round 2
Feb 21 @ 8:00 pm – 10:15 pm

Stephen Coleman & Lorin Clough vs Simon Coleman & Ian Jellis – at Rushden Cons (8pm)

Jason Dunkley & Jon Coe vs Dave Evans & Kevin Ayres – at The Cardigan Arms (8:45pm)

Gay Tipping & Sean Getty vs Dunc Harris & Norm Reynolds – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8:45pm)

Mick Haynes & Richard Botterill vs Tony Britten & Rob Scarrott – at Rushden Cons (8:45pm)

Alan Taylor & David Wilton vs Jason Neal & Andy Chambers – at Headlands (8:45pm)

Jim Thomson & Dave Sadler vs Chas Peel & Jim Smith – at The Cardigan Arms (8pm)

Mary Leeming & Stevie Anscombe vs Shaun Thomson & Mark Dickerson – at Headlands (8pm)

Ted Dunkley & Martin Atwill vs Keith Thomson & Nick Faulkner – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8pm)

Feb
25
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 18
Feb 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘C’

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Cardigan Arms

C&A Cobblers vs Headlanders

Storm vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Rushden Cons vs C&A Saints

Mar
4
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 19
Mar 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’

The Cardigan Arms vs C&A Cobblers

Headlanders vs Rushden Cons

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs St Jimmy’s

C&A Saints vs Storm

Mar
5
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Headlands
Mar 5 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
7
Thu
Individual KO Rd3
Mar 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

John Tyson vs Dave Sadler

Rob Scarrott vs Leigh Holmes

Martin Atwill vs Lorin Clough

Damian Coates vs Stephen Coleman

Stew Greenaway vs Chas Peel

Phil York vs Simon Coleman

Andy Chambers vs Beckah Thomson or Jason Dunkley

Jim Thomson vs Dunc Harris

Mar
11
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 20
Mar 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

C&A Cobblers vs The Cock ‘C’

Headlanders vs The Cardigan Arms

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘A’

St Jimmy’s vs C&A Saints

Rushden Cons vs Storm

Mar
14
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 3
Mar 14 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Vicki Warwick vs Mary Leeming – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (8:45pm)

Karen Biseker vs Michelle Coleman – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (8pm)

Group 2

Trish Wilson-Coates vs Leanne Tyson – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8pm)

Rebekah Thomson vs Dawn Dunkley – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8:45pm)

Rearranged League Match @ The Cardigan Arms
Mar 14 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs Red Lion ‘B’

Mar
18
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 21
Mar 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs Headlanders

The Cardigan Arms vs Rushden Cons

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’

C&A Saints vs The Cock ‘A’

Storm vs St Jimmy’s

Mar
21
Thu
2nd Division Individual KO Q/F
Mar 21 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Keith Thomson vs Sean Getty

Alan Taylor vs Dunc Harris

Gary Tipping vs Stevie Anscombe

Norm Reynolds vs Leigh Holmes

Mar
25
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 22
Mar 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘C’

C&A Cobblers vs The Red Lion ‘A’

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs C&A Saints

The Cock ‘A’ vs Storm

Rushden Cons vs St Jimmy’s

Mar
28
Thu
Rearranged 2nd Div Individual KO Match
Mar 28 @ 10:11 pm – 11:11 pm

Dunc Harris vs Alan Taylor @ Cock ‘C’

Apr
1
Mon
Team Knockout SF
Apr 1 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Rushden Cons vs C&A Cobblers (Headlands)

Storm vs Cardigan Arms (Cock ‘A’ table)

Apr
2
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Red Lion
Apr 2 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
3
Wed
Northants Masters VI – Rearranged Match @ Headlands
Apr 3 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm

Andy Chambers vs Richard Botterill

Apr
4
Thu
Pairs Knockout QF
Apr 4 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Jason Dunkley & Jon Coe vs Mick Haynes & Richard Botterill @ The Red Lion

Jason Neal & Andy Chambers vs Chas Peel & Jim Smith @ The Red Lion

Keith Thomson & Nick Faulkner vs Simon Coleman & Ian Jellis @ Cock ‘A’

Mary Leeming & Stevie Anscombe vs Dunc Harris & Norm Reynolds @ Cock ‘C’

Apr
8
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 1
Apr 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ Headlands

20:00     Lorin Clough vs Jason Neal

20:45     Damian Coates vs Martin Atwill

21:30     Stephen Coleman vs John Tyson

Division 1 @ Rushden

20:00     Jim Thomson vs Dave Sadler

20:45     Ben Foster vs Simon Coleman

21:30     Chas Peel vs Dunc Harris

22:15     Dave Evans vs Matthew Thomson

Division 2 @ The Cock ‘A’

20:00     Jason Dunkley vs Ian Jellis

20:45     Kevin Ayres vs Keith Thomson

21:30     Stew Greenaway vs Nick Faulkner

22:15     Leigh Holmes vs Mary Leeming

Division 3 @ The Red Lion

20:00     Gary Tipping vs Stevie Anscombe

20:45     Rob Scarrott vs Mark Dickerson

21:30     Iestyn Pocock vs Phil York

Division 4 @ Cardigan Arms

20:00     Tony Britten vs Jon Coe

20:45     Andy Jarvie vs Chris Brewer

21:30     Mark Bursnoll vs Alan Tarry

Division 5 @ Crown & Anchor

20:00     Dave Tipping vs Roger Tipler

20:45     Stuart Adams vs Beckah Thomson

21:30     Ted Dunkley vs Sandy Thomson

22:15     Karen Tipping vs Shaun Thomson

Apr
13
Sat
Northants Masters VI – Rearranged Match @ The Cardigan Arms
Apr 13 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm

Alan Taylor vs Ian Underwood

Apr
15
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 2
Apr 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ Rose & Crown

20:00     John Tyson vs Andy Chambers

20:45     Richard Botterill vs Lorin Clough

21:30     Jason Neal vs Damian Coates

22:15     Martin Atwill vs Stephen Coleman

Division 1 @ Headlands

20:00     Dunc Harris vs Dave Evans

20:45     Matthew Thomson vs Jim Thomson

21:30     Dave Sadler vs Ben Foster

22:15     Simon Coleman vs Chas Peel

Division 2 @ Rushden

20:00     Nick Faulkner vs Leigh Holmes

20:45     Mary Leeming vs Jason Dunkley

21:30     Ian Jellis vs Kevin Ayres

22:15     Keith Thomson vs Stew Greenaway

Division 3 @ The Cock ‘C’

20:00     Phil York vs Gary Tipping

20:45     Stevie Anscombe vs Rob Scarrott

21:30     Mark Dickerson vs Norm Reynolds

Division 4 @ The Red Lion

20:00     Alan Tarry vs Alan Taylor

20:45     Ian Underwood vs Tony Britten

21:30     Jon Coe vs Andy Jarvie

22:15     Chris Brewer vs Mark Bursnoll

Division 5 @ Cardigan Arms

20:00     Sandy Thomson vs Karen Tipping

20:45     Shaun Thomson vs Dave Tipping

21:30     Roger Tipler vs Stuart Adams

22:15     Beckah Thomson vs Ted Dunkley

Apr
18
Thu
Individual Knockout QF
Apr 18 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Andy Chambers vs Damian Coates

Phil York/Simon Coleman vs Dave Sadler

Chas Peel vs Lorin Clough

Dunc Harris vs Leigh Holmes

Apr
25
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 4
Apr 25 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 2

Dawn Dunkley vs Leanne Tyson – at The Red Lion (8pm)

Beckah Thomson vs Trish Wilson-Coates – at The Red Lion (8:45pm)

 

Apr
29
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 3
Apr 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ Crown & Anchor

20:00     Stephen Coleman vs Jason Neal

20:45     John Tyson vs Richard Botterill

21:30     Andy Chambers vs Martin Atwill

22:15     Damian Coates vs Lorin Clough

Division 1 @ Rose & Crown

20:00     Chas Peel vs Dave Sadler

20:45     Dunc Harris vs Matthew Thomson

21:30     Dave Evans vs Simon Coleman

22:15     Ben Foster vs Jim Thomson

Division 2 @ Headlands

20:00     Stew Greenaway vs Ian Jellis

20:45     Nick Faulkner vs Mary Leeming

21:30     Leigh Holmes vs Keith Thomson

22:15     Kevin Ayres vs Jason Dunkley

Division 3 @ Rushden

20:00     Norm Reynolds vs Stevie Anscombe

20:45     Iestyn Pocock vs Mark Dickerson

21:30     Rob Scarrott vs Gary Tipping

Division 4 @ The Cock ‘C’

20:00     Mark Bursnoll vs Jon Coe

20:45     Alan Tarry vs Ian Underwood

21:30     Alan Taylor vs Chris Brewer

22:15     Andy Jarvie vs Tony Britten

Division 5 @ The Red Lion

20:00     Ted Dunkley vs Roger Tipler

20:45     Sandy Thomson vs Shaun Thomson

21:30     Karen Tipping vs Beckah Thomson

22:15     Stuart Adams vs Dave Tipping

May
4
Sat
Grand Finals Day @ The Cock
May 4 @ 3:00 pm – 8:00 pm
May
5
Sun
Jim Wilson Events 2019 @ The Cock
May 5 @ 10:00 am – 7:30 pm
May
7
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
May 7 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
May
13
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 4
May 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ The Cardigan Arms

20:00     Damian Coates vs Richard Botterill

20:45     Lorin Clough vs Stephen Coleman

21:30     Martin Atwill vs John Tyson

22:15     Jason Neal vs Andy Chambers

Division 1 @ Crown & Anchor

20:00     Ben Foster vs Matthew Thomson

20:45     Jim Thomson vs Chas Peel

21:30     Simon Coleman vs Dunc Harris

22:15     Dave Sadler vs Dave Evans

Division 2 @ Rose & Crown

20:00     Kevin Ayres vs Mary Leeming

20:45     Jason Dunkley vs Stew Greenaway

21:30     Keith Thomson vs Nick Faulkner

22:15     Ian Jellis vs Leigh Holmes

Division 3 @ Headlands

20:00     Rob Scarrott vs Phil York

20:45     Gary Tipping vs Norm Reynolds

21:30     Stevie Anscombe vs Iestyn Pocock

Division 4 @ Rushden

20:00     Andy Jarvie vs Ian Underwood

20:45     Tony Britten vs Mark Bursnoll

21:30     Chris Brewer vs Alan Tarry

22:15     Jon Coe vs Alan Taylor

Division 5 @ The Cock ‘C’

20:00     Stuart Adams vs Shaun Thomson

20:45     Dave Tipping vs Ted Dunkley

21:30     Beckah Thomson vs Sandy Thomson

22:15     Roger Tipler vs Karen Tipping

May
18
Sat
AEBBA 4-Pin Open Championships @ The Cock
May 18 @ 11:00 am – 7:00 pm
May
19
Sun
Northants Open @ The Cock
May 19 @ 10:30 am – 8:00 pm
May
20
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 5
May 20 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ The Red Lion

20:00     Andy Chambers vs Lorin Clough

20:45     Jason Neal vs John Tyson

21:30     Stephen Coleman vs Damian Coates

22:15     Richard Botterill vs Martin Atwill

Division 1 @ The Cardigan Arms

20:00     Dave Evans vs Jim Thomson

20:45     Dave Sadler vs Dunc Harris

21:30     Chas Peel vs Ben Foster

22:15     Matthew Thomson vs Simon Coleman

Division 2 @ Crown & Anchor

20:00     Leigh Holmes vs Jason Dunkley

20:45     Ian Jellis vs Nick Faulkner

21:30    Stew Greenaway vs Kevin Ayres

22:15     Mary Leeming vs Keith Thomson

Division 3 @ Rose & Crown

20:00     Iestyn Pocock vs Gary Tipping

20:45     Norm Reynolds vs Rob Scarrott

21:30     Phil York vs Mark Dickerson

Division 4 @ Headlands

20:00     Alan Taylor vs Tony Britten

20:45     Jon Coe vs Alan Tarry

21:30     Mark Bursnoll vs Andy Jarvie

22:15     Ian Underwood vs Chris Brewer

Division 5 @ Rushden

20:00     Karen Tipping vs Dave Tipping

20:45     Roger Tipler vs Sandy Thomson

21:30     Ted Dunkley vs Stuart Adams

22:15     Shaun Thomson vs Beckah Thomson

Jun
3
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 6
Jun 3 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ The Cock ‘A’

20:00     Stephen Coleman vs Richard Botterill

20:45     Jason Neal vs Martin Atwill

21:30     Lorin Clough vs John Tyson

22:15     Damian Coates vs Andy Chambers

Division 1 @ The Red Lion

20:00     Chas Peel vs Matthew Thomson

20:45     Dave Sadler vs Simon Coleman

21:30     Jim Thomson vs Dunc Harris

22:15     Ben Foster vs Dave Evans

Division 2 @ The Cardigan Arms

20:00     Stew Greenaway vs Mary Leeming

20:45     Ian Jellis vs Keith Thomson

21:30    Jason Dunkley vs Nick Faulkner

22:15     Kevin Ayres vs Leigh Holmes

Division 3 @ The Cock ‘A’

20:00     Norm Reynolds vs Phil York

20:45     Stevie Anscombe vs Mark Dickerson

21:30     Rob Scarrott vs Iestyn Pocock

Division 4 @ Rose & Crown

20:00     Mark Bursnoll vs Ian Underwood

20:45     Jon Coe vs Chris Brewer

21:30     Tony Britten vs Alan Tarry

22:15     Andy Jarvie vs Alan Taylor

Division 5 @ Headlands

20:00     Ted Dunkley vs Shaun Thomson

20:45     Roger Tipler vs Beckah Thomson

21:30     Dave Tipping vs Sandy Thomson

22:15     Stuart Adams vs Karen Tipping

Jun
4
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cock
Jun 4 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jun
10
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 7
Jun 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ Rushden Cons

20:00     Martin Atwill vs Lorin Clough

20:45     Andy Chambers vs Stephen Coleman

21:30     Richard Botterill vs Jason Neal

22:15     John Tyson vs Damian Coates

Division 1 @ The Cock ‘A’

20:00     Simon Coleman vs Jim Thomson

20:45     Dave Evans vs Chas Peel

21:30     Matthew Thomson vs Dave Sadler

22:15     Dunc Harris vs Ben Foster

Division 2 @ The Red Lion

20:00     Keith Thomson vs Jason Dunkley

20:45     Leigh Holmes vs Stew Greenaway

21:30     Mary Leeming vs Ian Jellis

22:15     Nick Faulkner vs Kevin Ayres

Division 3 @ The Cardigan Arms

20:00     Mark Dickerson vs Gary Tipping

20:45     Iestyn Pocock vs Norm Reynolds

21:30     Phil York vs Stevie Anscombe

Division 4 @ Crown & Anchor

20:00     Chris Brewer vs Tony Britten

20:45     Alan Taylor vs Mark Bursnoll

21:30     Ian Underwood vs Jon Coe

22:15     Alan Tarry vs Andy Jarvie

Division 5 @ Rose & Crown

20:00     Beckah Thomson vs Dave Tipping

20:45     Karen Tipping vs Ted Dunkley

21:30     Shaun Thomson vs Roger Tipler

22:15     Sandy Thomson vs Stuart Adams

Jun
24
Mon
Summer League Week 1
Jun 24 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cock ‘A’ vs Red Lion ‘A’
Storm vs Cock ‘C’
Cardigan Arms vs Rose & Crown
C&A Saints vs Cock ‘B’
BYE vs Red Lion ‘B’
BYE vs Dunkley, Atwill & Coe

Jul
1
Mon
Summer League Week 2
Jul 1 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Cardigan Arms
Storm vs C&A Saints
Cock ‘A’ vs BYE
Cock ‘C’ vs BYE
Rose & Crown vs Red Lion ‘B’
Cock ‘B’ vs Dunkley, Atwill & Coe

Jul
2
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Crown & Anchor
Jul 2 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jul
8
Mon
Summer League Week 3
Jul 8 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Cock ‘A’
C&A Saints vs Cock ‘C’
Red Lion ‘B’ vs Red Lion ‘A’
Dunkley, Atwill & Coe vs Storm
BYE vs Rose & Crown
BYE vs Cock ‘B’

Jul
15
Mon
Summer League Week 4
Jul 15 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Rose & Crown
Storm vs Cock ‘B’
Cock ‘A’ vs Red Lion ‘B’
Cock ‘C’ vs Dunkley, Atwill & Coe
Cardigan Arms vs BYE
C&A Saints vs BYE

Jul
20
Sat
Presentation Evening 2019 @ Old Northamptonians RFC
Jul 20 @ 6:30 pm – 11:15 pm
Jul
22
Mon
Summer League Week 5
Jul 22 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Red Lion ‘B’ vs Cardigan Arms
Dunkley, Atwill & Coe vs C&A Saints
Rose & Crown vs Cock ‘A’
Cock ‘B’ vs Cock ‘C’
BYE vs Red Lion ‘A’
BYE vs Storm

Jul
29
Mon
Summer League Week 6
Jul 29 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Red Lion ‘A’ vs Cock ‘A’
Cock ‘C’ vs Storm
Rose & Crown vs Cardigan Arms
Cock ‘B’ vs C&A Saints
BYE vs Red Lion ‘B’
BYE vs Dunkley, Atwill & Coe

Aug
5
Mon
Summer League Week 7
Aug 5 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cardigan Arms vs Red Lion ‘A’
C&A Saints vs Storm
BYE vs Cock ‘A’
BYE vs Cock ‘C’
Red Lion ‘B’ vs Rose & Crown
Dunkley, Atwill & Coe vs Cock ‘B’

Aug
9
Fri
Golf Day 2019
Aug 9 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm
Aug
12
Mon
Summer League 8
Aug 12 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cock ‘A’ vs Cardigan Arms
Cock ‘C’ vs C&A Saints
Red Lion ‘A’ vs Red Lion ‘B’
Storm vs Dunkley, Atwill & Coe
Rose & Crown vs BYE
Cock ‘B’ vs BYE

Aug
19
Mon
Summer League Week 9
Aug 19 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Rose & Crown vs Red Lion ‘A’
Cock ‘B’ vs Storm
Red Lion ‘B’ vs Cock ‘A’
Dunkley, Atwill & Coe vs Cock ‘C’
BYE vs Cardigan Arms
BYE vs C&A Saints

Sep
2
Mon
Summer League Week 10
Sep 2 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cardigan Arms VS Red Lion’B’
Saints vs Dunkley, Atwill & Coe
Cock ‘A’ vs Rose & Crown
Cock ‘C’ vs Cock ‘B’
Red Lion’A’ vs BYE
Storm vs BYE

Sep
9
Mon
Summer League Semi Finals
Sep 9 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Semi-Final 1: County Group Winner vs Town Group Runner Up

Semi-Final 2: Town Group Winner vs County Group Runner UP