Calendar

Nov
19
Mon
Team Knockout Rd1
Nov 19 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘C’ at The Cock (‘A’ table)

Red Lion ‘B’ vs St Jimmy’s at Rushden Cons

Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘A’ at The Cardigan Arms

Nov
23
Fri
Quiz Night @ Moulton WMC
Nov 23 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Nov
26
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 8
Nov 26 @ 8:30 pm – 11:00 pm

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Cock ‘C’

C&A Cobblers vs The Cardigan Arms

Rushden Cons vs Headlanders

St Jimmy’s vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Storm vs C&A Saints

Nov
29
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 1
Nov 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Matches to be played at The Cardigan Arms

Mary Leeming vs Karen Biseker

Michelle Coleman vs Vicki Warwick

Trish Wilson-Coates vs BYE

Dec
3
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 9
Dec 3 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs C&A Cobblers

The Cardigan Arms vs Headlanders

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘A’

C&A Saints vs St Jimmy’s

Storm vs Rushden Cons

Dec
4
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cock
Dec 4 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Dec
6
Thu
Blind Pairs Knockout Rd 1
Dec 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

1st Round Draw:

Matches to be played at The Cardigan Arms

Dave Sadler & Ted Dunkley vs Mark Dickerson & Andy Jarvie

Dave Evans & Alan Taylor vs Mick Haynes & Beckah Thomson

Matches to be played at St James WMC

John Tyson & Gary Tipping vs Tony Britten & Norm Reynolds

Rob Scarrott & Karen Tipping vs Jason Neal & Leigh Holmes

Matches to be played at The Headlands

Lorin Clough & Sean Getty vs Stephen Coleman & Phil York

Mary Leeming & Stevie Anscombe vs Simon Coleman & Dunc Harris

Dec
10
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 10
Dec 10 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Headlanders vs The Cock ‘C’

Rushden Cons vs The Cardigan Arms

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Red Lion ‘A’

The Cock ‘A’ vs C&A Saints

St Jimmy’s vs Storm

Dec
17
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 11
Dec 17 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Cardigan Arms

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs C&A Cobblers

C&A Saints vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Storm vs The Cock ‘A’

Rushden Cons vs St Jimmy’s

Jan
7
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 12
Jan 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Rushden Cons vs The Cock ‘C’

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs Headlanders

C&A Saints vs C&A Cobblers

Storm vs The Red Lion ‘B’

St Jimmy’s vs The Cock ‘A’

Jan
10
Thu
2nd Division Individual KO – Rd1
Jan 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

1st Round Draw

Matches to be played at Rushden Cons

Andy Jarvie vs Dunc Harris

Norm Reynolds vs Phil York

Matches to be played at Headlands

Keith Thomson vs Beckah Thomson

Sean Getty vs David Wilton

Jan
14
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 13
Jan 14 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs St Jimmy’s

The Cock ‘A’ vs Rushden Cons

The Cardigan Arms vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Headlanders vs C&A Saints

C&A Cobblers vs Storm

 

Jan
21
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 14
Jan 21 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘C’

C&A Saints vs The Cardigan Arms

Storm vs Headlanders

St Jimmy’s vs C&A Cobblers

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Jan
23
Wed
Individual Knockout – Round 2 @ The Red Lion
Jan 23 @ 8:45 pm – 10:30 pm

Jim Thomson vs Stevie Anscombe (9:30pm)

Mark Dickerson vs Simon Coleman (8:45pm)

Jan
24
Thu
Individual Knockout – Round 2
Jan 24 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Leigh Holmes vs Jon Coe – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (9:30pm)

John Tyson vs Andy Jarvie – at Headlands (8pm)

Jason Neal vs Andy Chambers – at The Red Lion (8pm)

Beckah Thomson vs Jason Dunkley – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8pm)

Dave Sadler vs Norm Reynolds – at St James WMC (8:45pm)

Keith Thomson vs Rob Scarrott – at The Crown & Anchor (8pm)

Mick Haynes vs Damian Coates – at St James WMC (8pm)

Chas Peel vs Ted Dunkley – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (9:30pm)

Dunc Harris vs Tony Britten – at Headlands (8:45pm)

Phil York vs Sean Getty – at The Crown & Anchor (8:45pm)

Kevin Ayres vs Martin Atwill – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (8pm)

Mary Leeming vs Lorin Clough – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (8:45pm)

Alan Taylor vs Stewart Greenaway – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8:45pm)

Jan
28
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 15
Jan 28 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs C&A Saints

The Cardigan Arms vs Storm

Headlanders vs St Jimmy’s

C&A Cobblers vs The Cock ‘A’

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs Rushden Cons

Jan
31
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 2
Jan 31 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Karen Biseker vs Vicki Warwick – at Headlands (8pm)

Mary Leeming vs Michelle Coleman – at Headlands (8:45pm)

Group 2

Leanne Tyson vs Beckah Thomson – at St James WMC (8:45pm)

Dawn Dunkley vs Trish Wilson-Coates – at St James WMC (8pm)

 

Rearranged League match @ The Cardigan Arms
Jan 31 @ 10:30 pm – 11:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs St Jimmy’s

Feb
4
Mon
Team Knockout Q/F
Feb 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs The Red Lion ‘B’ – at Rushden Cons

Headlanders vs C&A Cobblers – at The Cock – ‘C’ table

The Cock ‘A’ vs Rushden Cons – at The Red Lion

Storm vs C&A Saints – at St James WMC

 

Feb
5
Tue
Committee Meeting @ St Jimmy's
Feb 5 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
6
Wed
Rearranged League Match @ Headlands
Feb 6 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Storm vs Red Lion ‘B’

Feb
7
Thu
Blind Pairs Q/F
Feb 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Jason Neal & Leigh Holmes vs Lorin Clough & Sean Getty – at Rushden Cons (8:45pm)

Mark Dickerson & Andy Jarvie vs Martin Atwill & Keith Thomson – at Rushden Cons (8pm)

Jim Thomson & David Wilton vs Tony Britten & Norm Reynolds – at The Cock ‘C’ table (8pm)

Feb
11
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 16
Feb 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Storm vs The Cock ‘C’

St Jimmy’s vs The Cardigan Arms

The Cock ‘A’ vs Headlanders

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs C&A Cobblers

Rushden vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Feb
15
Fri
Race Night @ Moulton WMC
Feb 15 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Feb
18
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 17
Feb 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs St Jimmy’s

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘A’

Headlanders vs The Red Lion ‘B’

C&A Cobblers vs Rushden Cons

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs C&A Saints

Feb
20
Wed
Rearranged League Match @ St Jimmy's
Feb 20 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

St Jimmy’s vs Red Lion ‘B’

Feb
21
Thu
Pairs KO – Round 2
Feb 21 @ 8:00 pm – 10:15 pm

Stephen Coleman & Lorin Clough vs Simon Coleman & Ian Jellis – at Rushden Cons (8pm)

Jason Dunkley & Jon Coe vs Dave Evans & Kevin Ayres – at The Cardigan Arms (8:45pm)

Gay Tipping & Sean Getty vs Dunc Harris & Norm Reynolds – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8:45pm)

Mick Haynes & Richard Botterill vs Tony Britten & Rob Scarrott – at Rushden Cons (8:45pm)

Alan Taylor & David Wilton vs Jason Neal & Andy Chambers – at Headlands (8:45pm)

Jim Thomson & Dave Sadler vs Chas Peel & Jim Smith – at The Cardigan Arms (8pm)

Mary Leeming & Stevie Anscombe vs Shaun Thomson & Mark Dickerson – at Headlands (8pm)

Ted Dunkley & Martin Atwill vs Keith Thomson & Nick Faulkner – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8pm)

Feb
25
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 18
Feb 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘C’

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Cardigan Arms

C&A Cobblers vs Headlanders

Storm vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Rushden Cons vs C&A Saints

Mar
4
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 19
Mar 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’

The Cardigan Arms vs C&A Cobblers

Headlanders vs Rushden Cons

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs St Jimmy’s

C&A Saints vs Storm

Mar
5
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Headlands
Mar 5 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
7
Thu
Individual KO Rd3
Mar 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

John Tyson vs Dave Sadler

Rob Scarrott vs Leigh Holmes

Martin Atwill vs Lorin Clough

Damian Coates vs Stephen Coleman

Stew Greenaway vs Chas Peel

Phil York vs Simon Coleman

Andy Chambers vs Beckah Thomson or Jason Dunkley

Jim Thomson vs Dunc Harris

Mar
11
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 20
Mar 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

C&A Cobblers vs The Cock ‘C’

Headlanders vs The Cardigan Arms

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘A’

St Jimmy’s vs C&A Saints

Rushden Cons vs Storm

Mar
14
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 3
Mar 14 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Vicki Warwick vs Mary Leeming – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (8:45pm)

Karen Biseker vs Michelle Coleman – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (8pm)

Group 2

Trish Wilson-Coates vs Leanne Tyson – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8pm)

Rebekah Thomson vs Dawn Dunkley – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8:45pm)

Rearranged League Match @ The Cardigan Arms
Mar 14 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs Red Lion ‘B’

Mar
18
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 21
Mar 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs Headlanders

The Cardigan Arms vs Rushden Cons

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’

C&A Saints vs The Cock ‘A’

Storm vs St Jimmy’s

Mar
21
Thu
2nd Division Individual KO Q/F
Mar 21 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Keith Thomson vs Sean Getty

Alan Taylor vs Dunc Harris

Gary Tipping vs Stevie Anscombe

Norm Reynolds vs Leigh Holmes

Mar
25
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 22
Mar 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘C’

C&A Cobblers vs The Red Lion ‘A’

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs C&A Saints

The Cock ‘A’ vs Storm

Rushden Cons vs St Jimmy’s

Mar
28
Thu
Rearranged 2nd Div Individual KO Match
Mar 28 @ 10:11 pm – 11:11 pm

Dunc Harris vs Alan Taylor @ Cock ‘C’

Apr
1
Mon
Team Knockout SF
Apr 1 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Rushden Cons vs C&A Cobblers (Headlands)

Storm vs Cardigan Arms (Cock ‘A’ table)

Apr
2
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Red Lion
Apr 2 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
3
Wed
Northants Masters VI – Rearranged Match @ Headlands
Apr 3 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm

Andy Chambers vs Richard Botterill

Apr
4
Thu
Pairs Knockout QF
Apr 4 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Jason Dunkley & Jon Coe vs Mick Haynes & Richard Botterill @ The Red Lion

Jason Neal & Andy Chambers vs Chas Peel & Jim Smith @ The Red Lion

Keith Thomson & Nick Faulkner vs Simon Coleman & Ian Jellis @ Cock ‘A’

Mary Leeming & Stevie Anscombe vs Dunc Harris & Norm Reynolds @ Cock ‘C’

Apr
8
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 1
Apr 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ Headlands

20:00     Lorin Clough vs Jason Neal

20:45     Damian Coates vs Martin Atwill

21:30     Stephen Coleman vs John Tyson

Division 1 @ Rushden

20:00     Jim Thomson vs Dave Sadler

20:45     Ben Foster vs Simon Coleman

21:30     Chas Peel vs Dunc Harris

22:15     Dave Evans vs Matthew Thomson

Division 2 @ The Cock ‘A’

20:00     Jason Dunkley vs Ian Jellis

20:45     Kevin Ayres vs Keith Thomson

21:30     Stew Greenaway vs Nick Faulkner

22:15     Leigh Holmes vs Mary Leeming

Division 3 @ The Red Lion

20:00     Gary Tipping vs Stevie Anscombe

20:45     Rob Scarrott vs Mark Dickerson

21:30     Iestyn Pocock vs Phil York

Division 4 @ Cardigan Arms

20:00     Tony Britten vs Jon Coe

20:45     Andy Jarvie vs Chris Brewer

21:30     Mark Bursnoll vs Alan Tarry

Division 5 @ Crown & Anchor

20:00     Dave Tipping vs Roger Tipler

20:45     Stuart Adams vs Beckah Thomson

21:30     Ted Dunkley vs Sandy Thomson

22:15     Karen Tipping vs Shaun Thomson

Apr
13
Sat
Northants Masters VI – Rearranged Match @ The Cardigan Arms
Apr 13 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm

Alan Taylor vs Ian Underwood

Apr
15
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 2
Apr 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ Rose & Crown

20:00     John Tyson vs Andy Chambers

20:45     Richard Botterill vs Lorin Clough

21:30     Jason Neal vs Damian Coates

22:15     Martin Atwill vs Stephen Coleman

Division 1 @ Headlands

20:00     Dunc Harris vs Dave Evans

20:45     Matthew Thomson vs Jim Thomson

21:30     Dave Sadler vs Ben Foster

22:15     Simon Coleman vs Chas Peel

Division 2 @ Rushden

20:00     Nick Faulkner vs Leigh Holmes

20:45     Mary Leeming vs Jason Dunkley

21:30     Ian Jellis vs Kevin Ayres

22:15     Keith Thomson vs Stew Greenaway

Division 3 @ The Cock ‘C’

20:00     Phil York vs Gary Tipping

20:45     Stevie Anscombe vs Rob Scarrott

21:30     Mark Dickerson vs Norm Reynolds

Division 4 @ The Red Lion

20:00     Alan Tarry vs Alan Taylor

20:45     Ian Underwood vs Tony Britten

21:30     Jon Coe vs Andy Jarvie

22:15     Chris Brewer vs Mark Bursnoll

Division 5 @ Cardigan Arms

20:00     Sandy Thomson vs Karen Tipping

20:45     Shaun Thomson vs Dave Tipping

21:30     Roger Tipler vs Stuart Adams

22:15     Beckah Thomson vs Ted Dunkley

Apr
18
Thu
Individual Knockout QF
Apr 18 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Andy Chambers vs Damian Coates

Phil York/Simon Coleman vs Dave Sadler

Chas Peel vs Lorin Clough

Dunc Harris vs Leigh Holmes

Apr
25
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 4
Apr 25 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 2

Dawn Dunkley vs Leanne Tyson – at The Red Lion (8pm)

Beckah Thomson vs Trish Wilson-Coates – at The Red Lion (8:45pm)

 

Apr
29
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 3
Apr 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Premier Division @ Crown & Anchor

20:00     Stephen Coleman vs Jason Neal

20:45     John Tyson vs Richard Botterill

21:30     Andy Chambers vs Martin Atwill

22:15     Damian Coates vs Lorin Clough

Division 1 @ Rose & Crown

20:00     Chas Peel vs Dave Sadler

20:45     Dunc Harris vs Matthew Thomson

21:30     Dave Evans vs Simon Coleman

22:15     Ben Foster vs Jim Thomson

Division 2 @ Headlands

20:00     Stew Greenaway vs Ian Jellis

20:45     Nick Faulkner vs Mary Leeming

21:30     Leigh Holmes vs Keith Thomson

22:15     Kevin Ayres vs Jason Dunkley

Division 3 @ Rushden

20:00     Norm Reynolds vs Stevie Anscombe

20:45     Iestyn Pocock vs Mark Dickerson

21:30     Rob Scarrott vs Gary Tipping

Division 4 @ The Cock ‘C’

20:00     Mark Bursnoll vs Jon Coe

20:45     Alan Tarry vs Ian Underwood

21:30     Alan Taylor vs Chris Brewer

22:15     Andy Jarvie vs Tony Britten

Division 5 @ The Red Lion

20:00     Ted Dunkley vs Roger Tipler

20:45     Sandy Thomson vs Shaun Thomson

21:30     Karen Tipping vs Beckah Thomson

22:15     Stuart Adams vs Dave Tipping

May
4
Sat
Grand Finals Day @ The Cock
May 4 @ 3:00 pm – 8:00 pm
May
5
Sun
Jim Wilson Events 2019 @ The Cock
May 5 @ 10:00 am – 7:30 pm