Calendar

Jun
16
Sat
Presentation Evening 2018 @ Old Northamptonians
Jun 16 @ 6:30 pm – 11:45 pm
Jun
18
Mon
Summer League Week 6
Jun 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
25
Mon
Summer League Week 7
Jun 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
2
Mon
Summer League Week 8
Jul 2 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
9
Mon
Summer League Week 9
Jul 9 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
10
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
Jul 10 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
Jul
16
Mon
Summer League Week 10
Jul 16 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
23
Mon
Summer League Week 11
Jul 23 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
30
Mon
Summer League Week 12
Jul 30 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Aug
3
Fri
Golf Day
Aug 3 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Aug
13
Mon
Summer League Week 13
Aug 13 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Aug
20
Mon
Summer League Week 14
Aug 20 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Sep
4
Tue
2018 Annual General Meeting @ St James WMC
Sep 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
1
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 1
Oct 1 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs Rushden Cons

The Cardigan Arms vs BYE

Headlanders vs The Red Lion ‘A’

C&A Cobblers vs C&A Saints

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs Storm

The Cock ‘A’ vs St Jimmy’s

Oct
2
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Red Lion
Oct 2 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Oct
8
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 2
Oct 8 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cardigan Arms

C&A Saints vs Headlanders

Storm vs C&A Cobblers

St Jimmy’s vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Rushden Cons vs The Cock ‘A’

BYE vs The Cock ‘C’

 

Oct
15
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 3
Oct 15 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Red Lion ‘A’

The Cardigan Arms vs C&A Saints

Headlanders vs Storm

C&A Cobblers vs St Jimmy’s

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Cock ‘A’

Oct
22
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 4
Oct 22 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

C&A Saints vs The Cock ‘C’

Storm vs The Cardigan Arms

St Jimmy’s vs Headlanders

The Cock ‘A’ vs C&A Cobblers

Rushden Cons vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Oct
29
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 5
Oct 29 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs Storm

The Cardigan Arms vs St Jimmy’s

Headlanders vs The Cock ‘A’

C&A Cobblers vs The Red Lion ‘B’

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs Rushden

Nov
1
Thu
Individual Knockout R1 @ The Cardigan Arms
Nov 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

8pm – Keith Thomson vs Ian Jellis

8:45pm – Kevin Ayres vs Gary Tipping (Postponed)

8:45pm – Stevie Anscombe vs Jim Smith

Nov
5
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 6
Nov 5 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

St Jimmy’s vs The Cock ‘C’

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Cardigan Arms

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs Headlanders

Rushden Cons vs C&A Cobblers

C&A Saints vs The Red Lion ‘A’

 

Nov
6
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
Nov 6 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Nov
12
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 7
Nov 12 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Cock ‘A’

The Cardigan Arms vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Headlanders vs C&A Cobblers

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs Storm

C&A Saints vs Rushden Cons

Nov
15
Thu
Pairs Knockout R1
Nov 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

To be played at St Jimmy’s WMC

8pm       Chas Peel & Jim Smith vs Phil York & Mark Bursnoll

8:45pm  Simon Coleman & Ian Jellis vs John & Leanne Tyson

Nov
19
Mon
Team Knockout Rd1
Nov 19 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘C’ at The Cock (‘A’ table)

Red Lion ‘B’ vs St Jimmy’s at Rushden Cons

Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘A’ at The Cardigan Arms

Nov
23
Fri
Quiz Night @ Moulton WMC
Nov 23 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Nov
26
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 8
Nov 26 @ 8:30 pm – 11:00 pm

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Cock ‘C’

C&A Cobblers vs The Cardigan Arms

Rushden Cons vs Headlanders

St Jimmy’s vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Storm vs C&A Saints

Nov
29
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 1
Nov 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Matches to be played at The Cardigan Arms

Mary Leeming vs Karen Biseker

Michelle Coleman vs Vicki Warwick

Trish Wilson-Coates vs BYE

Dec
3
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 9
Dec 3 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs C&A Cobblers

The Cardigan Arms vs Headlanders

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘A’

C&A Saints vs St Jimmy’s

Storm vs Rushden Cons

Dec
4
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cock
Dec 4 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Dec
6
Thu
Blind Pairs Knockout Rd 1
Dec 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

1st Round Draw:

Matches to be played at The Cardigan Arms

Dave Sadler & Ted Dunkley vs Mark Dickerson & Andy Jarvie

Dave Evans & Alan Taylor vs Mick Haynes & Beckah Thomson

Matches to be played at St James WMC

John Tyson & Gary Tipping vs Tony Britten & Norm Reynolds

Rob Scarrott & Karen Tipping vs Jason Neal & Leigh Holmes

Matches to be played at The Headlands

Lorin Clough & Sean Getty vs Stephen Coleman & Phil York

Mary Leeming & Stevie Anscombe vs Simon Coleman & Dunc Harris

Dec
10
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 10
Dec 10 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Headlanders vs The Cock ‘C’

Rushden Cons vs The Cardigan Arms

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Red Lion ‘A’

The Cock ‘A’ vs C&A Saints

St Jimmy’s vs Storm

Dec
17
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 11
Dec 17 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Cardigan Arms

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs C&A Cobblers

C&A Saints vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Storm vs The Cock ‘A’

Rushden Cons vs St Jimmy’s

Jan
7
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 12
Jan 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Rushden Cons vs The Cock ‘C’

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs Headlanders

C&A Saints vs C&A Cobblers

Storm vs The Red Lion ‘B’

St Jimmy’s vs The Cock ‘A’

Jan
10
Thu
2nd Division Individual KO – Rd1
Jan 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

1st Round Draw

Matches to be played at Rushden Cons

Andy Jarvie vs Dunc Harris

Norm Reynolds vs Phil York

Matches to be played at Headlands

Keith Thomson vs Beckah Thomson

Sean Getty vs David Wilton

Jan
14
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 13
Jan 14 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs St Jimmy’s

The Cock ‘A’ vs Rushden Cons

The Cardigan Arms vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Headlanders vs C&A Saints

C&A Cobblers vs Storm

 

Jan
21
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 14
Jan 21 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘C’

C&A Saints vs The Cardigan Arms

Storm vs Headlanders

St Jimmy’s vs C&A Cobblers

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Jan
23
Wed
Individual Knockout – Round 2 @ The Red Lion
Jan 23 @ 8:45 pm – 10:30 pm

Jim Thomson vs Stevie Anscombe (9:30pm)

Mark Dickerson vs Simon Coleman (8:45pm)

Jan
24
Thu
Individual Knockout – Round 2
Jan 24 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Leigh Holmes vs Jon Coe – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (9:30pm)

John Tyson vs Andy Jarvie – at Headlands (8pm)

Jason Neal vs Andy Chambers – at The Red Lion (8pm)

Beckah Thomson vs Jason Dunkley – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8pm)

Dave Sadler vs Norm Reynolds – at St James WMC (8:45pm)

Keith Thomson vs Rob Scarrott – at The Crown & Anchor (8pm)

Mick Haynes vs Damian Coates – at St James WMC (8pm)

Chas Peel vs Ted Dunkley – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (9:30pm)

Dunc Harris vs Tony Britten – at Headlands (8:45pm)

Phil York vs Sean Getty – at The Crown & Anchor (8:45pm)

Kevin Ayres vs Martin Atwill – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (8pm)

Mary Leeming vs Lorin Clough – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (8:45pm)

Alan Taylor vs Stewart Greenaway – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8:45pm)

Jan
28
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 15
Jan 28 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs C&A Saints

The Cardigan Arms vs Storm

Headlanders vs St Jimmy’s

C&A Cobblers vs The Cock ‘A’

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs Rushden Cons

Jan
31
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 2
Jan 31 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Karen Biseker vs Vicki Warwick – at Headlands (8pm)

Mary Leeming vs Michelle Coleman – at Headlands (8:45pm)

Group 2

Leanne Tyson vs Beckah Thomson – at St James WMC (8:45pm)

Dawn Dunkley vs Trish Wilson-Coates – at St James WMC (8pm)

 

Rearranged League match @ The Cardigan Arms
Jan 31 @ 10:30 pm – 11:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs St Jimmy’s

Feb
4
Mon
Team Knockout Q/F
Feb 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs The Red Lion ‘B’ – at Rushden Cons

Headlanders vs C&A Cobblers – at The Cock – ‘C’ table

The Cock ‘A’ vs Rushden Cons – at The Red Lion

Storm vs C&A Saints – at St James WMC

 

Feb
5
Tue
Committee Meeting @ St Jimmy's
Feb 5 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
6
Wed
Rearranged League Match @ Headlands
Feb 6 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Storm vs Red Lion ‘B’

Feb
7
Thu
Blind Pairs Q/F
Feb 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Jason Neal & Leigh Holmes vs Lorin Clough & Sean Getty – at Rushden Cons (8:45pm)

Mark Dickerson & Andy Jarvie vs Martin Atwill & Keith Thomson – at Rushden Cons (8pm)

Jim Thomson & David Wilton vs Tony Britten & Norm Reynolds – at The Cock ‘C’ table (8pm)

Feb
11
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 16
Feb 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Storm vs The Cock ‘C’

St Jimmy’s vs The Cardigan Arms

The Cock ‘A’ vs Headlanders

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs C&A Cobblers

Rushden vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Feb
15
Fri
Race Night @ Moulton WMC
Feb 15 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Feb
18
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 17
Feb 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs St Jimmy’s

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘A’

Headlanders vs The Red Lion ‘B’

C&A Cobblers vs Rushden Cons

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs C&A Saints

Feb
20
Wed
Rearranged League Match @ St Jimmy's
Feb 20 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

St Jimmy’s vs Red Lion ‘B’