vs

Details

Date Time League Season
18th December 2017 8:30 pm John Buttle Team KO Winter 2017/18

Venue

The Cardigan Arms
3 Stocks Hill, Moulton, Northampton NN3 7TB, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Storm2Loss
The Cock ‘A’3Win

Storm

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
Dave Evans4050010
Matthew Thomson6480100
Kevin Ayres3620100
Nick Faulkner1020010
Jason Dunkley2070010
Total17240230

The Cock ‘A’

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
Dave Sadler5140100
Tony Britten4560010
Mary Leeming2580010
Rob Scarrott4460100
Jim Thomson3900100
Total20640320
Score
17240
20640
Legs Won
2
3
Legs Lost
3
2
Legs Drawn
0
0

KO KO FT