vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
19th February 2018 8:30 pm John Buttle Team KO Winter 2017/18

Venue

The Stirrup Cup
30-42 Woodland Ave, Barton Seagrave, Kettering NN15, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Rushden Cons4Win
Headlanders1Loss

Rushden Cons

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
Andy Chambers6440100
Stewart Greenaway3760100
Damian Coates4630100
Jim Smith1390010
Chas Peel5240100
Total21460410

Headlanders

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
Martin Atwill2460010
Dawn Dunkley1410010
Kevin Ross1430010
Richard Botterill3530100
Ted Dunkley970010
Total9800140
Score
21460
9800
Legs Won
4
1
Legs Lost
1
4
Legs Drawn
0
0

KO KO FT