vs

Details

Date Time League Season
26th February 2018 8:30 pm Nene Cup Winter 2017/18

Venue

Headlands
77 The Headlands, Northampton NN3 2NZ, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
Headlanders7Win
C&A Saints3Loss

Headlanders

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
Kevin Ross6510200
Ted Dunkley2960110
Martin Atwill6530200
Richard Botterill4680110
Dawn Dunkley1170010
Mick Haynes1720100
Total23570730

C&A Saints

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
David Wilton1560020
Karen Biseker1280010
Chris Brewer2160020
Alan Taylor4310110
Gary Tipping7560200
Dave Tipping600010
Total17470370
Score
23570
17470
Legs Won
7
3
Legs Lost
3
7
Legs Drawn
0
0

KO KO FT