vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
12th November 2018 8:30 pm Winter League Winter 2018/19

Venue

The Crown & Anchor
Victoria House, Victoria Rd, Northampton NN1 5ED, UK

Results

TeamPointsOutcome
C&A Saints1Loss
Rushden Cons4Win

C&A Saints

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
Dave Tipping1740010
Chris Brewer 2280100
Alan Taylor3180010
Karen Tipping1020010
Gary Tipping1130010
Total9350140

Rushden Cons

Player Score Legs Won Legs Lost Legs Drawn
Stewart Greenaway1830100
Chas Peel1240010
Damian Coates3890100
Andy Chambers5570100
Jim Smith2090100
Total14620410
Score
9350
14620
Legs Won
1
4
Legs Lost
4
1
Legs Drawn
0
0

KO KO FT