Winter League 2017/18 – Fixtures & Results

2 - 3
Winter League
Rushden Conservative Club

Rushden Cons vs The Cardigan Arms

1 - 4
Winter League
St James WMC

St Jimmy's vs The Cock ‘C’

2 - 3
Winter League
The Stirrup Cup

The Stirrup Cup ‘A’ vs The Cock 'A'

1 - 4
Winter League
The Crown & Anchor

C&A Saints vs Storm

2 - 3
Winter League
Headlands

Headlanders vs C&A Cobblers

5 - 0
Winter League
The Cock

The Cock ‘A’ vs St Jimmy’s

3 - 2
Winter League
The Cardigan Arms

The Cardigan Arms vs The Stirrup Cup ‘A’

3 - 2
Winter League
The Cock

The Cock ‘C’ vs Headlanders

3 - 2
Winter League
The Crown & Anchor

C&A Cobblers vs C&A Saints

2 - 3
Winter League
Headlands

Storm vs Rushden Cons

4 - 1
Winter League
The Cardigan Arms

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘A’

3 - 2
Winter League
The Crown & Anchor

C&A Saints vs The Cock ‘C’

3 - 2
Winter League
The Stirrup Cup

The Stirrup Cup ‘A’ vs Storm

4 - 1
Winter League
Rushden Conservative Club

Rushden Cons vs C&A Cobblers

4 - 1
Winter League
Headlands

Headlanders vs St Jimmy’s

2 - 3
Winter League
St James WMC

St Jimmy’s vs C&A Saints

1 - 4
Winter League
The Cock

The Cock ‘C’ vs Rushden Cons

3 - 2
Winter League
The Crown & Anchor

C&A Cobblers vs The Stirrup Cup ‘A’

2 - 3
Winter League
Headlands

Storm vs The Cardigan Arms

2 - 3
Winter League
The Cock

The Cock ‘A’ vs Headlanders

8:00 pm
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO

Rebekah Thomson vs BYE

0 - 2
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO
The Cardigan Arms

Alan Taylor vs Jim Thomson

2 - 3
John Buttle Team KO
Rushden Conservative Club

The Cock ‘C’ vs Headlanders

1 - 4
John Buttle Team KO
The Cock

St Jimmy’s vs The Cock ‘A’

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cardigan Arms

The Cardigan Arms vs C&A Cobblers

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Crown & Anchor

C&A Saints vs Headlanders

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Stirrup Cup

The Stirrup Cup ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘C’

8:30 pm
Winter League
Rushden Conservative Club

Rushden Cons vs St Jimmy’s

8:30 pm
Winter League
Headlands

Storm vs The Cock ‘A’

8:00 pm
Gerry Tootell Pairs KO
The Cock

Mick Haynes & Ted Dunkley vs Stephen Coleman & Lorin Clough

8:00 pm
Gerry Tootell Pairs KO
The Cock

Jason Neal & Andy Chambers vs Damian Coates & Stevie Anscombe

8:00 pm
Gerry Tootell Pairs KO
The Cardigan Arms

Chas Peel & Jim Smith vs Jason Dunkley & Jon Coe

8:00 pm
Gerry Tootell Pairs KO
The Cardigan Arms

Jim Thomson & Dave Sadler vs Gary Tipping & Sean Getty

8:00 pm
Gerry Tootell Pairs KO
The Cock

Simon Coleman & Ian Jellis vs Martin Atwill & Kevin Ross

8:00 pm
Gerry Tootell Pairs KO
The Stirrup Cup

John Tyson & Leanne Tyson vs Tony Britten & Rob Scarrott

8:00 pm
Gerry Tootell Pairs KO
The Stirrup Cup

Alan Taylor & David Wilton vs Keith Thomson & Phil York

8:00 pm
Gerry Tootell Pairs KO
The Stirrup Cup

Shaun Thomson & Mark Dickerson vs Dave Evans & Kevin Ayres

8:30 pm
Winter League
St James WMC

St Jimmy’s vs The Stirrup Cup ‘A’

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cock

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Cardigan Arms

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Crown & Anchor

C&A Cobblers vs Storm

8:30 pm
Winter League
Headlands

Headlanders vs Rushden Cons

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cock

The Cock ‘A’ vs C&A Saints

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Stirrup Cup

The Stirrup Cup ‘A’ vs Headlanders

8:30 pm
Winter League
Rushden Conservative Club

Rushden Cons vs C&A Saints

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Crown & Anchor

C&A Cobblers vs The Cock ‘A’

8:30 pm
Winter League
Headlands

Storm vs The Cock ‘C’

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cardigan Arms

The Cardigan Arms vs St Jimmy’s

8:00 pm
Fen Regis Blind Pairs
The Cock

Simon Coleman & Shaun Thomson vs Stephen Coleman & Martin Atwill

8:00 pm
Fen Regis Blind Pairs
Headlands

Mary Leeming & Stevie Anscombe vs Jason Neal & Beckah Thomson

8:00 pm
Fen Regis Blind Pairs
The Cock

Jim Thomson & Karen Biseker vs Lorin Clough & Mick Haynes

8:00 pm
Fen Regis Blind Pairs
The Cock

John Tyson & Mark Dickerson vs Dave Evans & Ted Dunkley

8:00 pm
Fen Regis Blind Pairs
Headlands

Norm Reynolds & Phil York vs Dave Sadler & David Wilton

8:00 pm
Fen Regis Blind Pairs
The Cock

Tony Britten & Gary Tipping vs Damian Coates & Alan Taylor

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cock

The Cock ‘A’ vs Rushden Cons

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Crown & Anchor

C&A Saints vs The Stirrup Cup ‘A’

8:30 pm
Winter League
Headlands

Headlanders vs The Cardigan Arms

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cock

The Cock ‘C’ vs C&A Cobblers

8:30 pm
Winter League
St James WMC

St Jimmy’s vs Storm

8:30 pm
Winter League
Headlands

Storm vs Headlanders

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cardigan Arms

The Cardigan Arms vs C&A Saints

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Crown & Anchor

C&A Cobblers vs St Jimmy’s

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Stirrup Cup

The Stirrup Cup ‘A’ vs Rushden Cons

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cock

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Cock ‘A’

8:30 pm
Winter League
Headlands

Storm vs C&A Saints

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cardigan Arms

The Cardigan Arms vs Rushden Cons

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cock

The Cock ‘C’ vs St Jimmy’s

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Crown & Anchor

C&A Cobblers vs Headlanders

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cock

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Stirrup Cup ‘A’

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Stirrup Cup

The Stirrup Cup ‘A’ vs The Cardigan Arms

8:30 pm
Winter League
Headlands

Headlanders vs The Cock ‘C’

8:30 pm
Winter League
Rushden Conservative Club

Rushden Cons vs Storm

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Crown & Anchor

C&A Saints vs C&A Cobblers

8:30 pm
Winter League
St James WMC

St Jimmy’s vs The Cock ‘A’

8:00 pm
Stephen Curtis Div2 Individual KO
The Cock

Phil York vs Stevie Anscombe

8:00 pm
Stephen Curtis Div2 Individual KO
The Cock

Gary Tipping vs David Wilton

8:00 pm
Stephen Curtis Div2 Individual KO
St James WMC

Shaun Thomson vs Mick Haynes

8:00 pm
Stephen Curtis Div2 Individual KO
St James WMC

Martin Atwill

8:00 pm
Stephen Curtis Div2 Individual KO
The Cock

Sean Getty

8:00 pm
Stephen Curtis Div2 Individual KO
St James WMC

Ted Dunkley vs Alan Taylor

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cock

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Cardigan Arms

8:30 pm
Winter League
St James WMC

St Jimmy’s vs Headlanders

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cock

The Cock ‘C’ vs C&A Saints

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Crown & Anchor

C&A Cobblers vs Rushden Cons

8:30 pm
Winter League
Headlands

Storm vs The Stirrup Cup ‘A’

8:00 pm
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO
The Cock

Rebekah Thomson vs Martin Atwill

8:00 pm
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO
The Cardigan Arms

Ted Dunkley vs Andy Chambers

8:00 pm
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO
St James WMC

John Tyson

8:00 pm
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO
The Stirrup Cup

Simon Coleman vs Rob Scarrott

8:00 pm
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO
The Stirrup Cup

Jason Neal vs Gary Tipping

8:00 pm
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO
Headlands

Leigh Holmes vs Mark Dickerson

8:00 pm
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO
Rushden Conservative Club

Kevin Ayres

8:00 pm
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO
The Cardigan Arms

Phil York vs Tony Britten

8:00 pm
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO
St James WMC

Mary Leeming vs Jason Dunkley

8:00 pm
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO
St James WMC

Chas Peel vs Stephen Coleman

8:00 pm
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO
Rushden Conservative Club

Mick Haynes vs Dave Evans

8:00 pm
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO
Rushden Conservative Club

Ian Jellis vs Lorin Clough

8:00 pm
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO
Headlands

Stevie Anscombe vs Andy Jarvie

8:00 pm
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO
The Stirrup Cup

Nick Faulkner vs Dave Sadler

8:00 pm
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO
The Cock

Sean Getty vs Shaun Thomson

8:00 pm
Chronicle & Echo Individual KO
Headlands

Keith Thomson vs Damian Coates

8:30 pm
Winter League
Headlands

Headlanders vs The Cock ‘A’

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Stirrup Cup

The Stirrup Cup ‘A’ vs C&A Cobblers

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Crown & Anchor

C&A Saints vs St Jimmy’s

8:30 pm
Winter League
Rushden Conservative Club

Rushden Cons vs The Cock ‘C’

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cardigan Arms

The Cardigan Arms vs Storm

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cock

The Cock ‘A’ vs Storm

8:30 pm
Winter League
St James WMC

St Jimmy’s vs Rushden Cons

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cock

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Stirrup Cup ‘A’

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Crown & Anchor

C&A Cobblers vs The Cardigan Arms

8:30 pm
Winter League
Headlands

Headlanders vs C&A Saints

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Stirrup Cup

The Stirrup Cup ‘A’ vs St Jimmy’s

8:30 pm
Winter League
Headlands

Storm vs C&A Cobblers

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cardigan Arms

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘C’

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Crown & Anchor

C&A Saints vs The Cock ‘A’

8:30 pm
Winter League
Rushden Conservative Club

Rushden Cons vs Headlanders

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cardigan Arms

The Cardigan Arms vs Headlanders

8:30 pm
Winter League
Rushden Conservative Club

Rushden Cons vs The Cock ‘A’

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Stirrup Cup

The Stirrup Cup ‘A’ vs C&A Saints

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Crown & Anchor

C&A Cobblers vs The Cock ‘C’

8:30 pm
Winter League
Headlands

Storm vs St Jimmy’s

8:30 pm
Winter League
Headlands

Headlanders vs Storm

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Crown & Anchor

C&A Saints vs The Cardigan Arms

8:30 pm
Winter League
The Cock

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘C’

8:30 pm
Winter League
Rushden Conservative Club

Rushden Cons vs The Stirrup Cup ‘A’

8:30 pm
Winter League
St James WMC

St Jimmy’s vs C&A Cobblers