Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Winter League 18/19 – Week 12 8:30 pm
Winter League 18/19 – Week 12
Jan 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Rushden Cons vs The Cock ‘C’ The Red Lion ‘A’ vs Headlanders C&A Saints vs C&A Cobblers Storm vs The Red Lion ‘B’ St Jimmy’s vs The Cock ‘A’
8
9
10
2nd Division Individual KO – Rd1 8:00 pm
2nd Division Individual KO – Rd1
Jan 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
1st Round Draw Matches to be played at Rushden Cons Andy Jarvie vs Dunc Harris Norm Reynolds vs Phil York Matches to be played at Headlands Keith Thomson vs Beckah Thomson Sean Getty vs David[...]
11
12
13
14
Winter League 18/19 – Week 13 8:30 pm
Winter League 18/19 – Week 13
Jan 14 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
The Red Lion ‘B’ vs St Jimmy’s The Cock ‘A’ vs Rushden Cons The Cardigan Arms vs The Red Lion ‘A’ Headlanders vs C&A Saints C&A Cobblers vs Storm  
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Winter League 18/19 – Week 14 8:30 pm
Winter League 18/19 – Week 14
Jan 21 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘C’ C&A Saints vs The Cardigan Arms Storm vs Headlanders St Jimmy’s vs C&A Cobblers The Cock ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’
22
23
Individual Knockout – Round 2 8:45 pm
Individual Knockout – Round 2 @ The Red Lion
Jan 23 @ 8:45 pm – 10:30 pm
Jim Thomson vs Stevie Anscombe (9:30pm) Mark Dickerson vs Simon Coleman (8:45pm)
24
Individual Knockout – Round 2 8:00 pm
Individual Knockout – Round 2
Jan 24 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Leigh Holmes vs Jon Coe – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (9:30pm) John Tyson vs Andy Jarvie – at Headlands (8pm) Jason Neal vs Andy Chambers – at The Red Lion (8pm) Beckah Thomson[...]
25
26
27
28
Winter League 18/19 – Week 15 8:30 pm
Winter League 18/19 – Week 15
Jan 28 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
The Cock ‘C’ vs C&A Saints The Cardigan Arms vs Storm Headlanders vs St Jimmy’s C&A Cobblers vs The Cock ‘A’ The Red Lion ‘B’ vs Rushden Cons
29
30
31
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 2 8:00 pm
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 2
Jan 31 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Group 1 Karen Biseker vs Vicki Warwick – at Headlands (8pm) Mary Leeming vs Michelle Coleman – at Headlands (8:45pm) Group 2 Leanne Tyson vs Beckah Thomson – at St James WMC (8:45pm) Dawn Dunkley[...]
Rearranged League match 10:30 pm
Rearranged League match @ The Cardigan Arms
Jan 31 @ 10:30 pm – 11:30 pm
The Cardigan Arms vs St Jimmy’s