Calendar

Oct
22
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 4
Oct 22 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

C&A Saints vs The Cock ‘C’

Storm vs The Cardigan Arms

St Jimmy’s vs Headlanders

The Cock ‘A’ vs C&A Cobblers

Rushden Cons vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Oct
29
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 5
Oct 29 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs Storm

The Cardigan Arms vs St Jimmy’s

Headlanders vs The Cock ‘A’

C&A Cobblers vs The Red Lion ‘B’

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs Rushden

Nov
1
Thu
Individual Knockout R1 @ The Cardigan Arms
Nov 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

8pm – Keith Thomson vs Ian Jellis

8:45pm – Kevin Ayres vs Gary Tipping

9:30pm – Stevie Anscombe vs Jim Smith

Nov
5
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 6
Nov 5 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

St Jimmy’s vs The Cock ‘C’

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Cardigan Arms

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs Headlanders

Rushden Cons vs C&A Cobblers

C&A Saints vs The Red Lion ‘A’

 

Nov
6
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
Nov 6 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Nov
12
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 7
Nov 12 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Cock ‘A’

The Cardigan Arms vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Headlanders vs C&A Cobblers

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs Storm

C&A Saints vs Rushden Cons

Nov
15
Thu
Pairs Knockout R1
Nov 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 6th November

Nov
19
Mon
Team Knockout Rd1
Nov 19 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to be completed on 2nd October

Nov
23
Fri
Quiz Night @ Moulton WMC
Nov 23 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Nov
26
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 8
Nov 26 @ 8:30 pm – 11:00 pm

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Cock ‘C’

C&A Cobblers vs The Cardigan Arms

Rushden Cons vs Headlanders

St Jimmy’s vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Storm vs C&A Saints

Nov
29
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 1
Nov 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Mary Leeming vs Karen Biseker

Michelle Coleman vs Vicki Warwick

Trish Wilson-Coates vs BYE

Dec
3
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 9
Dec 3 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs C&A Cobblers

The Cardigan Arms vs Headlanders

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘A’

C&A Saints vs St Jimmy’s

Storm vs Rushden Cons

Dec
4
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cock
Dec 4 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Dec
6
Thu
Blind Pairs Knockout Rd 1
Dec 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 6th November

Dec
10
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 10
Dec 10 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Headlanders vs The Cock ‘C’

Rushden Cons vs The Cardigan Arms

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Red Lion ‘A’

The Cock ‘A’ vs C&A Saints

St Jimmy’s vs Storm

Dec
17
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 11
Dec 17 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Cardigan Arms

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs C&A Cobblers

C&A Saints vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Storm vs The Cock ‘A’

Rushden Cons vs St Jimmy’s

Jan
7
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 12
Jan 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Rushden Cons vs The Cock ‘C’

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs Headlanders

C&A Saints vs C&A Cobblers

Storm vs The Red Lion ‘B’

St Jimmy’s vs The Cock ‘A’

Jan
10
Thu
2nd Division Individual KO – Rd1
Jan 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 4th December

Jan
14
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 13
Jan 14 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs St Jimmy’s

The Cock ‘A’ vs Rushden Cons

The Cardigan Arms vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Headlanders vs C&A Saints

C&A Cobblers vs Storm

 

Jan
21
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 14
Jan 21 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘C’

C&A Saints vs The Cardigan Arms

Storm vs Headlanders

St Jimmy’s vs C&A Cobblers

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Jan
24
Thu
Individual Knockout – Round 2
Jan 24 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 4th December

Jan
28
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 15
Jan 28 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs C&A Saints

The Cardigan Arms vs Storm

Headlanders vs St Jimmy’s

C&A Cobblers vs The Cock ‘A’

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs Rushden Cons

Jan
31
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 2
Jan 31 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Karen Biseker vs Michelle Coleman

Vicki Warwick vs Trish Wilson-Coates

Mary Leeming vs BYE

Group 2

Leanne Tyson vs Beckah Thomson

Dawn Dunkley vs Sonya Harvey

 

Feb
4
Mon
Team Knockout Q/F
Feb 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to be completed 4th December

Feb
5
Tue
Committee Meeting @ St Jimmy's
Feb 5 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
7
Thu
Blind Pairs Q/F
Feb 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 5th Feb

Feb
11
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 16
Feb 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Storm vs The Cock ‘C’

St Jimmy’s vs The Cardigan Arms

The Cock ‘A’ vs Headlanders

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs C&A Cobblers

Rushden vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Feb
18
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 17
Feb 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs St Jimmy’s

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘A’

Headlanders vs The Red Lion ‘B’

C&A Cobblers vs Rushden Cons

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs C&A Saints

Feb
22
Fri
Race Night @ Moulton WMC
Feb 22 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Feb
25
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 18
Feb 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘C’

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Cardigan Arms

C&A Cobblers vs Headlanders

Storm vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Rushden Cons vs C&A Saints

Mar
4
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 19
Mar 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’

The Cardigan Arms vs C&A Cobblers

Headlanders vs Rushden Cons

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs St Jimmy’s

C&A Saints vs Storm

Mar
5
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Headlands
Mar 5 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
7
Thu
Individual KO Rd3
Mar 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
11
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 20
Mar 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

C&A Cobblers vs The Cock ‘C’

Headlanders vs The Cardigan Arms

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘A’

St Jimmy’s vs C&A Saints

Rushden Cons vs Storm

Mar
14
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 3
Mar 14 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Trish Wilson-Coates vs Michelle Coleman

Vicki Warwick vs Mary Leeming

Karen Biseker vs BYE

Group 2

Sonya Harvey vs Leanne Tyson

Rebekah Thomson vs Dawn Dunkley

Mar
18
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 21
Mar 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs Headlanders

The Cardigan Arms vs Rushden Cons

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’

C&A Saints vs The Cock ‘A’

Storm vs St Jimmy’s

Mar
21
Thu
2nd Division Individual KO Q/F
Mar 21 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 5th Feb

Mar
25
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 22
Mar 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘C’

C&A Cobblers vs The Red Lion ‘A’

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs C&A Saints

The Cock ‘A’ vs Storm

Rushden Cons vs St Jimmy’s

Apr
1
Mon
Team Knockout SF
Apr 1 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 5th March

Apr
2
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Red Lion
Apr 2 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
4
Thu
Pairs Knockout QF
Apr 4 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 5th Feb

Apr
8
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 1
Apr 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Fixtures to be published 26th March

Apr
11
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 4
Apr 11 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Mary Leeming vs Trish Wilson-Coates

Karen Biseker vs Vicki Warwick

Michelle Coleman vs BYE

Group 2

Dawn Dunkley vs Leanne Tyson

Rebekah Thomson vs Sonya Harvey

Apr
15
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 2
Apr 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Fixtures to be published 26th March

Apr
18
Thu
Individual Knockout QF
Apr 18 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 5th March

Apr
25
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 5
Apr 25 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Michelle Coleman vs Mary Leeming

Karen Biseker vs Trish Wilson-Coates

Vicki Warwick vs BYE

Apr
29
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 3
Apr 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Fixtures to be published 26th March

May
4
Sat
Grand Finals Day @ The Cock
May 4 @ 3:00 pm – 8:00 pm
May
5
Sun
Jim Wilson Events 2019 @ The Cock
May 5 @ 10:00 am – 7:30 pm
May
7
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
May 7 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm