Calendar

Dec
18
Mon
Team KO – Quarter Final
Dec 18 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to be completed 7th Nov

Jan
4
Thu
Individual KO – 2nd Round
Jan 4 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to be completed 5th Dec

Jan
8
Mon
Winter League Week 13
Jan 8 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Stirrup Cup ‘A’ vs C&A Cobblers

Rushden Cons vs The Cock ‘C’

C&A Saints vs St Jimmy’s

Headlanders vs The Cock ‘A’

The Cardigan Arms vs Storm

Jan
15
Mon
Winter League Week 14
Jan 15 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C vs Stirrup Cup ‘A’

St Jimmy’s vs Rushden Cons

Headlanders vs C&A Saints

C&A Cobblers vs The Cardigan Arms

The Cock ‘A’ vs Storm

Jan
22
Mon
Winter League Week 15
Jan 22 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Stirrup Cup ‘A’ vs St Jimmy’s

Rushden Cons vs Headlanders

C&A Saints vs The Cock ‘A’

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘C’

Storm vs C&A Cobblers

 

Jan
29
Mon
Winter League Week 16
Jan 29 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Headlanders vs Stirrup Cup ‘A’

C&A Saints vs Rushden Cons

St Jimmy’s vs The Cardigan Arms

The Cock ‘C’ vs Storm

The Cock ‘A’ vs C&A Cobblers

Feb
1
Thu
Premiership & Nene Cup Semi-Final
Feb 1 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to be completed ??

Feb
2
Fri
Race Night 2018 @ Moulton WMC
Feb 2 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Feb
5
Mon
Winter League Week 17
Feb 5 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Stirrup Cup ‘A’ vs C&A Saints

Rushden Cons vs The Cock ‘A’

The Cardigan Arms vs Headlanders

Storm vs St Jimmy’s

C&A Cobblers vs The Cock ‘C’

Feb
6
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Rushden Cons
Feb 6 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm

To include draw for Nene Cup/Premiership S/F’s, Team KO S/F’s, Blind Pairs Q/F, Pairs KO Q/F and Indiv KO Q/F, 2nd Div Indiv KO Q/F

Feb
8
Thu
2nd Div Individual KO – 2nd Round
Feb 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 7th Nov

Feb
12
Mon
Winter League Week 18
Feb 12 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Rushden Cons vs Stirrup Cup ‘A’

C&A Saints vs The Cardigan Arms

Headlanders vs Storm

St Jimmy’s vs C&A Cobblers

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘C’

Feb
19
Mon
Team KO – Semi Final
Feb 19 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm
Feb
26
Mon
Premiership & Nene Cup Final 1st Leg
Feb 26 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Mar
1
Thu
Blind Pairs Quarter Final
Mar 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
5
Mon
Premiership & Nene Cup Final – 2nd Leg
Mar 5 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Mar
6
Tue
Committee Meeting @ St Jimmy's WMC
Mar 6 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
Mar
12
Mon
Masters V – Week 1
Mar 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Mar
15
Thu
Pairs KO – Quarter Final
Mar 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm
Mar
19
Mon
Masters V – Week 2
Mar 19 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Mar
26
Mon
Masters V – Week 3
Mar 26 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Mar
29
Thu
2nd Div Individual KO – Quarter Final
Mar 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
3
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Crown & Anchor
Apr 3 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
Apr
9
Mon
Masters V – Week 4
Apr 9 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Apr
12
Thu
Individual KO – Quarter Final
Apr 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
16
Mon
Masters V – Week 5
Apr 16 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Apr
23
Mon
Masters V – Week 6
Apr 23 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Apr
30
Mon
Masters V – Week 7
Apr 30 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
May
5
Sat
Grand Finals Day
May 5 @ 2:00 pm – 8:00 pm
May
6
Sun
Jim Wilson Memorial Day
May 6 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
May
7
Mon
Summer League Week 1
May 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
May
8
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Stirrup Cup
May 8 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
May
14
Mon
Summer League Week 2
May 14 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
May
19
Sat
Northants 4-Pin Open @ The Cock
May 19 all-day
May
20
Sun
Northants Open Championships
May 20 all-day
May
21
Mon
Summer League Week 3
May 21 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
4
Mon
Summer League Week 4
Jun 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
5
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cock
Jun 5 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
Jun
11
Mon
Summer League Week 5
Jun 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
18
Mon
Summer League Week 6
Jun 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
25
Mon
Summer League Week 7
Jun 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
2
Mon
Summer League Week 8
Jul 2 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
3
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
Jul 3 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
Jul
9
Mon
Summer League Week 9
Jul 9 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
16
Mon
Summer League Week 10
Jul 16 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
23
Mon
Summer League Week 11
Jul 23 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
30
Mon
Summer League Week 12
Jul 30 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Aug
3
Fri
Golf Day
Aug 3 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Aug
13
Mon
Summer League Week 13
Aug 13 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Aug
14
Tue
2018 Annual General Meeting
Aug 14 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm