Calendar

Feb
20
Wed
Rearranged League Match @ St Jimmy's
Feb 20 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

St Jimmy’s vs Red Lion ‘B’

Feb
21
Thu
Pairs KO – Round 2
Feb 21 @ 8:00 pm – 10:15 pm

Stephen Coleman & Lorin Clough vs Simon Coleman & Ian Jellis – at Rushden Cons (8pm)

Jason Dunkley & Jon Coe vs Dave Evans & Kevin Ayres – at The Cardigan Arms (8:45pm)

Gay Tipping & Sean Getty vs Dunc Harris & Norm Reynolds – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8:45pm)

Mick Haynes & Richard Botterill vs Tony Britten & Rob Scarrott – at Rushden Cons (8:45pm)

Alan Taylor & David Wilton vs Jason Neal & Andy Chambers – at Headlands (8:45pm)

Jim Thomson & Dave Sadler vs Chas Peel & Jim Smith – at The Cardigan Arms (8pm)

Mary Leeming & Stevie Anscombe vs Shaun Thomson & Mark Dickerson – at Headlands (8pm)

Ted Dunkley & Martin Atwill vs Keith Thomson & Nick Faulkner – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8pm)

Feb
25
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 18
Feb 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘C’

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Cardigan Arms

C&A Cobblers vs Headlanders

Storm vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Rushden Cons vs C&A Saints

Mar
4
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 19
Mar 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’

The Cardigan Arms vs C&A Cobblers

Headlanders vs Rushden Cons

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs St Jimmy’s

C&A Saints vs Storm

Mar
5
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Headlands
Mar 5 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
7
Thu
Individual KO Rd3
Mar 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

John Tyson vs Dave Sadler

Rob Scarrott vs Leigh Holmes

Martin Atwill vs Lorin Clough

Damian Coates vs Stephen Coleman

Stew Greenaway vs Chas Peel

Phil York vs Simon Coleman

Andy Chambers vs Beckah Thomson or Jason Dunkley

Jim Thomson vs Dunc Harris

Mar
11
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 20
Mar 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

C&A Cobblers vs The Cock ‘C’

Headlanders vs The Cardigan Arms

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘A’

St Jimmy’s vs C&A Saints

Rushden Cons vs Storm

Mar
14
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 3
Mar 14 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Vicki Warwick vs Mary Leeming – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (8:45pm)

Karen Biseker vs Michelle Coleman – at The Cock – ‘C’ table (8pm)

Group 2

Trish Wilson-Coates vs Leanne Tyson – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8pm)

Rebekah Thomson vs Dawn Dunkley – at The Cock – ‘A’ table (8:45pm)

Rearranged League Match @ The Cardigan Arms
Mar 14 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs Red Lion ‘B’

Mar
18
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 21
Mar 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs Headlanders

The Cardigan Arms vs Rushden Cons

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’

C&A Saints vs The Cock ‘A’

Storm vs St Jimmy’s

Mar
21
Thu
2nd Division Individual KO Q/F
Mar 21 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Keith Thomson vs Sean Getty

Alan Taylor vs Dunc Harris

Gary Tipping vs Stevie Anscombe

Norm Reynolds vs Leigh Holmes

Mar
25
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 22
Mar 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘C’

C&A Cobblers vs The Red Lion ‘A’

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs C&A Saints

The Cock ‘A’ vs Storm

Rushden Cons vs St Jimmy’s

Apr
1
Mon
Team Knockout SF
Apr 1 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Rushden Cons vs C&A Cobblers

Storm or C&A Saints vs Cardigan Arms

Apr
2
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Red Lion
Apr 2 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
4
Thu
Pairs Knockout QF
Apr 4 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 5th Feb

Apr
8
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 1
Apr 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Fixtures to be published 26th March

Apr
15
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 2
Apr 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Fixtures to be published 26th March

Apr
18
Thu
Individual Knockout QF
Apr 18 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 5th March

Apr
25
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 4
Apr 25 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 2

Dawn Dunkley vs Leanne Tyson – at The Red Lion (8pm)

Beckah Thomson vs Trish Wilson-Coates – at The Red Lion (8:45pm)

 

Apr
29
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 3
Apr 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Fixtures to be published 26th March

May
4
Sat
Grand Finals Day @ The Cock
May 4 @ 3:00 pm – 8:00 pm
May
5
Sun
Jim Wilson Events 2019 @ The Cock
May 5 @ 10:00 am – 7:30 pm
May
7
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
May 7 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
May
13
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 4
May 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Fixtures to be published 26th March

May
18
Sat
AEBBA 4-Pin Open Championships @ The Cock
May 18 @ 11:00 am – 7:00 pm
May
19
Sun
Northants Open @ The Cock
May 19 @ 10:30 am – 8:00 pm
May
20
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 5
May 20 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Fixtures to be published 26th March

Jun
3
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 6
Jun 3 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Fixtures to be published 26th March

Jun
4
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cock
Jun 4 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jun
10
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 7
Jun 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Fixtures to be published 26th March

Jul
2
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Crown & Anchor
Jul 2 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Jul
20
Sat
Presentation Evening 2019 @ Old Northamptonians RFC
Jul 20 @ 6:30 pm – 11:15 pm
Aug
9
Fri
Golf Day 2019
Aug 9 @ 9:30 am – 5:00 pm